Hazrat Nizamuddin (also called Nizamuddin) railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Delhi. There are 180 trains reaching Hazrat Nizamuddin (station code: NZM). Hazrat Nizamuddin station is the terminal station for 49 trains.

Trains to Hazrat Nizamuddin & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 132 express trains & 1 passenger train stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02263 Sealdah-Ajmer Junction Special 06:45 Dest. We & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01221 Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special 09:55 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02493 Darshan Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 06:45 Dest. Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 03:50 Dest. Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02437 SC-NDLS Raj SPL 10:30 Dest. Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12049 Gatiman Express 19:30 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04406 New Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 09:52 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02721 Dakshin Super Fast Special 03:40 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02269 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Special 10:40 00:00 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 18:35 00:00 Mo & We Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Super Fast Special Fare Special 18:05 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02433 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special 10:30 00:00 Mo & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09145 Kevadiya Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 05:45 00:00 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04079 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Special 05:00 00:00 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special 12:10 00:00 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special 05:30 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06151 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Super Fast Special 10:30 00:00 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Fare Special 07:40 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02431 TVC-NDLS Raj SPL 12:30 00:00 Su, Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09047 Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Special 10:15 00:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04063 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Special 05:00 00:00 Mo & We Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02047 Scsmt Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Super Fast Special 17:50 00:00 We Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 11:40 00:00 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02195 Mahakoshal Super Fast Special 11:10 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06083 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Special 22:40 00:00 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02851 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Special Fare Super Fast Special 17:50 00:00 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02413 Mao-NDLS Raj SPL 12:30 00:00 Mo & Tu Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08223 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Super Fast Special 06:55 00:00 We & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02964 Mewar Super Fast Special 07:10 00:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Special Express 13:25 00:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Special 04:10 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06077 Kongu Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:15 00:00 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Fare Special 18:35 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02373 Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Special 04:35 00:00 Mo Singrauli Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 08:11 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special 09:43 00:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02174 Shridham Super Fast Special 12:20 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Special 18:35 00:00 Su & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02779 Goa Super Fast Special 06:25 00:00 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02285 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Duronto Special 10:40 00:00 Mo & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06171 Millennium Super Fast Special 17:50 00:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02917 Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 05:45 00:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02155 Shan E Bhopal Super Fast Special 08:00 00:00 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06001 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Super Fast Special 12:30 00:00 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special 10:30 00:00 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Special 17:20 00:00 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 17:50 00:00 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02909 Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special 10:15 00:00 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02127 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 07:40 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04440 New Delhi Palwal Express Special 00:29 00:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
04200 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 00:45 01:00 Fr Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
09019 Bandra Haridwar Special 02:30 02:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 03:19 03:21 Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02919 Malwa Super Fast Special 03:54 03:56 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02904 Golden Temple Mail Special 03:45 04:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special 04:10 04:25 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02402 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 04:30 04:45 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special 00:00 05:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 05:05 05:07 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special 05:05 05:07 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 05:05 05:07 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 05:05 05:07 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06172 Millennium Super Fast Special 00:00 05:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 00:00 05:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur Scsmt Weekly Super Fast Special 00:00 05:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:00 05:10 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 05:20 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
06012 Thirukkural Super Fast Special 00:00 05:20 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 00:00 05:20 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 05:35 05:37 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04695 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special 05:35 05:37 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special 00:00 05:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Special 05:50 05:52 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 05:45 06:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02615 Grand Trunk Super Fast Special 06:09 06:11 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
02264 Ajmer Junction-Sealdah Special Origin 06:16 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction Pune Junction
02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Special 00:00 06:16 Su, Tu & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02414 NDLS-mao Raj SPL 00:00 06:16 Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 06:21 06:23 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
04564 Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 06:21 06:23 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
04565 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Special 06:32 06:34 Su & We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
02171 Mumbai CST Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special 06:35 06:55 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
04407 Muzaffarpur New Delhi AC Special 06:57 06:58 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 07:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
06078 Kongu Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 07:00 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
04062 Taj Super Fast Special 07:06 07:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02621 Tamil Nadu Special 07:15 07:17 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
02723 Telangana Covid 19 Special Express 07:25 07:27 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
12050 Gatimaan Express Origin 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
01841 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 08:16 08:18 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 00:00 08:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
04419 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 08:26 08:27 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
08504 Hirakud Super Fast Special 08:26 08:28 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 00:00 08:30 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06527 Karnataka Super Fast Special 08:31 08:33 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09017 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:35 08:50 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special 08:35 08:50 We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
04438 New Delhi Palwal Express Special 08:59 09:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
04211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Special 09:15 09:17 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
02925 Paschim Super Fast Special 09:59 10:01 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02715 Sachkhand Special 10:50 10:52 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08224 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Super Fast Special 00:00 11:25 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
09326 Amritsar Indore Special 11:10 11:25 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09325 Indore Amritsar Special 11:25 11:40 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04317 Indore Dehradun Special 11:25 11:40 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04309 Howrah Dehradun Festival Special 11:25 11:40 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04439 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special 11:50 11:51 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special 11:45 12:00 Daily Puri Puri
02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Special 00:00 12:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
02625 Kerala Special 12:50 12:52 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
08477 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special 13:00 13:20 Daily Puri Puri
04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 13:21 13:23 We & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 13:00 13:25 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02918 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 00:00 13:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04696 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Special 13:23 13:25 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 00:00 13:25 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04563 Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 13:41 13:43 We & Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04310 Ujjaini Express Special 13:35 13:50 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
04318 Dehradun Indore Special 13:35 13:50 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
02173 Shridham Super Fast Special 00:00 14:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02903 Golden Temple Mail Special 13:50 14:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08503 Hirakud Super Fast Special 14:04 14:06 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Special 14:11 14:13 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
06318 Himsagar Express Special 14:11 14:13 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02688 Chandigarh Madurai Super Fast Special 14:00 14:15 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 14:21 14:23 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02196 Mahakoshal Super Fast Special 00:00 14:33 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Super Fast Special 00:00 15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Special 00:00 15:05 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
02780 Goa Special 00:00 15:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special Fare Special 15:24 15:25 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
02438 NDLS-SC Raj SPL Origin 15:35 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Rajdhani Special 00:00 15:35 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06152 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Garib Rath Super Fast Special 00:00 15:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02286 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Covid 19 Duronto Special Origin 15:55 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Duronto Special 00:00 15:55 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
04437 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 16:02 16:03 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special 00:00 16:30 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09048 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Special 00:00 16:30 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Special Origin 16:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Special 00:00 17:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
04420 Hazrat Nizamuddin Lucknow AC Special Fare Special 17:23 17:24 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Super Fast Special 00:00 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 00:00 17:55 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
04212 Prayag Junction Ayodhya Magh Mela Special 18:00 18:01 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Express Special 00:00 18:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
02963 Mewar Super Fast Special 00:00 18:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 18:31 18:33 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
09020 Haridwar Bandra Special 18:40 18:55 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04446 Shakur Basti Palwal Express Special 19:12 19:13 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
04199 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 19:15 19:25 We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special 00:00 19:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Origin 20:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special 19:45 20:00 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
06317 Himsagar Express Special 20:16 20:31 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 20:16 20:31 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 20:16 20:31 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02156 Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 20:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj Habibganj
01077 Jhelum Special 20:49 20:51 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 20:51 20:53 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02137 Punjab Mail Special 20:55 20:57 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04061 Taj Super Fast Special 21:05 21:07 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02494 Darshan AC Super Fast Special 00:00 21:40 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction Pune Junction
02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Special 00:00 21:40 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02687 Madurai Chandigarh Super Fast Special 21:35 21:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02416 New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special 22:01 22:03 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
09018 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Special Fare Special 22:00 22:15 Th Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Special 00:00 22:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special 22:00 22:15 We Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
04566 Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Special 22:36 22:38 Su & Th Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special Origin 22:40 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Special 22:15 22:40 Tu & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 22:45 22:47 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
02722 Dakshin Super Fast Special 00:00 22:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02374 Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Super Fast Special 00:00 23:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Singrauli
09308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special 22:35 23:00 Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04445 Palwal New Delhi Express Special 23:10 23:11 Daily Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
09307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Special 23:05 23:20 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02401 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 23:35 23:50 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (15.97 Km / 9.92 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (108.68 Km / 67.53 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hazrat Nizamuddin by train, get complete information about Hazrat Nizamuddin train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, distance to Hazrat Nizamuddin from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hazrat Nizamuddin Station Location Map