Hazrat Nizamuddin (also called Nizamuddin) railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Delhi. There are 214 trains reaching Hazrat Nizamuddin (station code: NZM). Hazrat Nizamuddin station is the terminal station for 55 trains.

Trains to Hazrat Nizamuddin & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 183 express trains stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04406 New Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 09:52 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 10:40 00:00 Mo & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22167 Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 04:40 00:00 Mo Singrauli Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 10:30 00:00 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 22:40 00:00 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 05:22 00:00 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12155 Shaan E bhopal Super Fast Express 07:50 00:00 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 10:15 00:00 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 17:50 00:00 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 17:20 00:00 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20945 Ekta Nagar Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 05:50 00:00 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04043 Ambikapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare AC Special 04:35 00:00 Tu Ambikapur Ambikapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 03:40 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 22:40 00:00 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 10:30 00:00 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Scsmt Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 17:50 00:00 We Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 07:40 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 18:35 00:00 Su & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12269 M G R Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 10:40 00:00 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20657 Sawai - Gandharva Super Fast Express 10:40 00:00 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 18:35 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 12:30 00:00 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 M G R Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 10:30 00:00 Mo & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 07:40 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12807 Samta Express 18:05 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 11:40 00:00 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12263 Pune Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 06:45 00:00 We & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express 07:10 00:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 18:35 00:00 Mo & We Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22413 Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12:30 00:00 Mo & Tu Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12:30 00:00 Su, Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 12:10 00:00 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 17:50 00:00 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 13:20 00:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12247 Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 10:15 00:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12953 August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express 09:43 00:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 08:10 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 05:00 00:00 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22221 Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 09:55 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12049 Gatiman Express 19:30 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 17:50 00:00 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 10:30 00:00 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 06:55 00:00 We & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 11:55 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12917 Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 05:50 00:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 14:15 00:00 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 05:00 00:00 Mo & We Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 04:10 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04489 Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare AC Puja Special 05:30 00:00 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12779 Goa Express 06:25 00:00 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12493 Darshan Express 06:45 00:00 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22691 K S R Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 05:30 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12189 Mahakoshal Express 11:10 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12909 Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 10:15 00:00 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 17:50 00:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04440 New Delhi Palwal Express Special 00:29 00:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
22200 Sushasan Express 00:45 01:00 Fr Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
19019 Bandra Haridwar Express 02:30 02:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 03:14 03:16 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12904 Golden Temple Mail 03:45 04:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 04:10 04:25 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
04916 New Delhi Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04:39 04:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan
12615 Grand Trunk Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
12402 Nanda Devi AC Super Fast Express 04:30 04:45 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00 05:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 00:00 05:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 05:05 05:07 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 05:05 05:07 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 05:05 05:07 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 05:05 05:07 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 00:00 05:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express 00:00 05:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 00:00 05:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 00:00 05:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 00:00 05:10 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 00:00 05:20 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 05:20 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 05:20 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:35 05:37 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 05:35 05:37 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 00:00 05:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
04914 Delhi - Palwal Express Special 05:49 05:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Palwal Palwal
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22659 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express 05:50 06:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 06:02 06:04 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto Express 00:00 06:16 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction Pune Junction
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 00:00 06:16 Su, Tu & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express 00:00 06:16 Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
20986 Udhampur Kota Weekly Super Fast Express 06:21 06:23 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 06:21 06:23 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express 06:30 06:32 Su & We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
04960 Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU Special 06:44 06:45 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ballabgarh Ballabgarh
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Super Fast Express 06:35 06:55 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
04407 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special 06:57 06:58 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
12648 Kongu Express 00:00 07:00 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12808 Samta Express 00:00 07:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12280 Taj Express 07:06 07:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
12723 Telangana Express 07:15 07:17 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
04967 Mathura New Delhi Emu Express Special 07:42 07:43 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12050 Gatiman Express 00:00 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
11841 Gita Jayanti Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 08:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
04419 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 08:25 08:26 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
20808 Hirakud Super Fast Express 08:26 08:28 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 08:26 08:28 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 08:30 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 08:31 08:33 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04915 Ballabhgarh Shakurbasti Emu Special 08:39 08:40 Daily Ballabgarh Ballabgarh Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04921 Palwal New Delhi Emu Express Special 08:47 08:48 Daily Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express 08:35 08:50 We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 08:35 08:50 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
04913 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special 08:55 08:56 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04438 New Delhi Palwal Express Special 08:59 09:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
04965 Palwal New Delhi Emu Express Special 09:05 09:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
14211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Express 09:15 09:17 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 09:59 10:01 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04927 New Delhi - Shakurbasti Express Special 10:03 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04408 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu Express Special 10:54 10:55 Mo & Th Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 00:00 11:25 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 11:10 11:25 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 11:29 11:31 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 11:25 11:40 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14309 Ujjaini Express 11:25 11:40 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 11:25 11:40 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04439 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 11:50 11:51 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 11:45 12:00 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Puri Puri
12715 Sachkhand Express 12:35 12:37 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Janshatabdi Express 00:00 12:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
12625 Kerala Express 12:50 12:52 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
04912 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU Express Special 12:54 12:55 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Palwal Palwal
04421 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 13:05 13:06 Mo, Th & Sa Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 13:00 13:20 Daily Puri Puri Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Express 13:00 13:20 Mo Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 13:21 13:23 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 13:21 13:23 We & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 13:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20946 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ekta Nagar Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 13:25 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:41 13:43 We & Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 13:35 13:50 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 13:35 13:50 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
12191 Shridham Super Fast Express 00:00 14:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 13:50 14:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
20807 Hirakud Super Fast Express 14:04 14:06 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Weekly Express 14:11 14:13 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 14:11 14:13 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16032 Andaman Express 14:11 14:13 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12688 Chandigarh Madurai Super Fast Express 14:00 14:15 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Express 14:21 14:23 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12190 Mahakoshal Express 00:00 14:33 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 00:00 15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 00:00 15:05 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12780 Goa Express 00:00 15:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special Fare Special 15:24 15:25 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin M G R chennai Garib Rath Express 00:00 15:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Rajdhani Express 00:00 15:35 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin M G R chennai Rajdhani Express 00:00 15:35 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
04945 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 00:00 15:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Duronto Express 00:00 15:55 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubbli Super Fast Express 00:00 15:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Duronto Express 00:00 15:55 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
04437 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 16:02 16:03 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Express 00:00 16:30 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 16:30 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Yuva Express 00:00 16:30 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express 00:00 16:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express 00:00 17:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
04420 Ghaziabad Mathura Emu Express Special 17:23 17:24 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Gondwana Express 00:00 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 17:55 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
14212 New Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express 18:00 18:01 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
04966 New Delhi - Palwal Express Special 18:07 18:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special 00:00 18:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
04920 New Delhi Palwal Express Special 18:15 18:16 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
11842 Gita Jayanti Express 18:31 18:33 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
04968 Ghaziabad Palwal Emu Express Special 18:44 18:45 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Palwal Palwal
19020 Haridwar Bandra Express 18:40 18:55 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04446 Shakur Basti - Mathura EMU Express Special 19:12 19:13 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
22199 Sushasan Express 19:15 19:25 We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin K S R Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 00:00 19:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 20:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
18237 Korba Amritsar 19:45 20:00 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 20:16 20:21 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 20:16 20:21 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 20:16 20:21 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 20:16 20:21 Mo, Th & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12156 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express 00:00 20:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
11077 Jhelum Express 20:49 20:51 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 20:51 20:53 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12137 Punjab Mail 20:55 20:57 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12279 Taj Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai New Delhi New Delhi
04919 Kosi Kalan New Delhi Emu Express Special 21:33 21:34 Daily Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan New Delhi New Delhi
12494 Darshan Express 00:00 21:40 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction Pune Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 00:00 21:40 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
04490 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow Special Fare AC Puja Special 00:00 21:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12687 Madurai Chandigarh Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 22:01 22:03 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express 22:00 22:15 We Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 22:00 22:15 Th Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 00:00 22:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 22:36 22:38 Su & Th Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 22:40 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 22:15 22:40 Tu & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20985 Kota Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Express 22:45 22:47 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 00:00 22:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Super Fast Express 00:00 23:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Singrauli
04044 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambikapur AC Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 23:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambikapur Ambikapur
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 22:35 23:00 Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04445 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 23:10 23:11 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 23:05 23:20 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12401 Nanda Devi AC Super Fast Express 23:35 23:50 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04911 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 23:57 23:58 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (15.97 Km / 9.92 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (108.68 Km / 67.53 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hazrat Nizamuddin by train, get complete information about Hazrat Nizamuddin train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, distance to Hazrat Nizamuddin from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hazrat Nizamuddin Station Location Map