Hindaun City railway station is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 72 trains reaching Hindaun City (station code: HAN).

Trains to Hindaun City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Hindaun City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 54 express trains, 8 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Hindaun City station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special 01:13 01:15 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59811 Haldighati Passenger 01:43 01:45 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02964 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 02:43 02:45 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 03:18 03:20 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 04:32 04:34 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special 05:18 05:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 06:03 06:05 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 07:02 07:04 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
69156 Mathura Ratlam MEMU 07:08 07:10 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
54793 Sawai Madhopur Mathura Passenger 07:14 07:15 Daily Sawai Madhopur Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 07:25 07:27 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 07:25 07:27 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02402 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 07:25 07:27 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express 07:37 07:38 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 07:53 07:55 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
12059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 08:33 08:35 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
03239 Patna Kota Special 08:33 08:35 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03237 Patna Kota Special 08:33 08:35 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 09:13 09:15 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 09:13 09:15 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 09:15 09:17 Mo, We & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 09:15 09:17 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 09:22 09:24 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 09:53 09:55 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Special 11:10 11:12 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12904 Golden Temple Mail 11:18 11:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59814 Agra Fort Kota Passenger 11:28 11:30 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kota Junction Kota Junction
09741 Jaipur Bayana Special 11:33 11:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 11:44 11:45 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 11:51 11:53 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 11:52 11:54 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
59813 Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger 12:29 12:30 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 13:05 13:07 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 13:58 14:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 14:04 14:05 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09742 Bayana Jaipur Special 14:36 14:38 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Super Fast Special 14:45 14:47 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 15:37 15:39 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 15:58 16:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 15:58 16:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
54794 Mathura Sawai Madhopur Passenger 16:09 16:10 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur Sawai Madhopur
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Janshatabdi Express 16:34 16:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 16:45 16:47 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 17:18 17:20 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 17:18 17:20 Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 17:38 17:40 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 18:13 18:15 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 18:13 18:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
69155 Ratlam Mathura MEMU 19:04 19:05 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 19:03 19:05 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 19:03 19:05 Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 19:23 19:25 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
02401 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 20:08 20:10 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express 20:14 20:15 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:33 20:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
03238 Kota Patna Special 20:52 20:54 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03240 Kota Patna Special 20:53 20:55 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02963 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 21:36 21:38 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
13240 Kota Patna Express 21:38 21:40 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 21:38 21:40 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09019 Bandra Haridwar Special 21:35 21:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
59812 Haldighati Passenger 22:20 22:22 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
09020 Haridwar Bandra Special 23:38 23:40 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hindaun City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hindaun City and Hindaun City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (102.52 Km / 63.7 Miles)
  2. Sanganeer Airport - (120.64 Km / 74.96 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hindaun City by train, get complete information about Hindaun City train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hindaun City Railway Station, distance to Hindaun City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hindaun City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hindaun City Station Location Map