List of all trains passing through Hinganghat Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hinganghat station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hinganghat etc...

Trains to Hinganghat Station - List of Hinganghat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hinganghat, Trains from Hinganghat and Trains passing through the Hinganghat Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hinganghat Station and other information like Hinganghat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16031 Andaman Express 00:24
00:25 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 00:24
00:25 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
22127 Anandwan Express 00:28
00:30 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express 01:42
01:44 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 05:38
05:40 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 05:38
05:40 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 05:38
05:40 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 05:38
05:40 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 05:38
05:40 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 06:09
06:10 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Ajni
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:14
06:15 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger 06:53
06:54 Daily
Wardha Junction
Balharshah
12721 Nizamuddin Express 07:06
07:07 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11402 Nandigram Express 07:38
07:40 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12967 Jaipur Express 09:23
09:24 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 09:23
09:24 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 09:23
09:24 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12615 Grand Trunk Express 10:17
10:18 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 12:08
12:10 Sa
Pune Junction
Kazipet Junction
16032 Andaman Express 12:16
12:18 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 12:16
12:18 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
12616 Grand Trunk Express 14:02
14:04 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
11401 Nandigram Express 14:18
14:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
22648 Korba Express 14:34
14:35 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 14:34
14:35 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 14:34
14:35 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 14:33
14:35 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12590 Gorakhpur Express 14:53
14:55 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 14:54
14:55 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 15:30
15:32 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:30
15:32 We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 15:30
15:32 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12722 Dakshin Express 19:21
19:23 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CST Passenger 19:29
19:30 Daily
Balharshah
Wardha Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 19:28
19:30 Su
Kazipet Junction
Pune Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express 23:07
23:09 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
22128 Anandwan Express 23:43
23:45 Tu
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger 23:53
23:54 Daily
Ajni
Kazipet Junction

Nearest Airports to Hinganghat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hinganghat and Hinganghat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (65.06 Km / 40.43 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (185.73 Km / 115.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hinganghat by train, get complete information about Hinganghat train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hinganghat, distance to Hinganghat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hinganghat.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Hinganghat Station Location Map

You may like: