List of all trains passing through Hoshangabad Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hoshangabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hoshangabad etc...

Trains to Hoshangabad Station - List of Hoshangabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hoshangabad, Trains from Hoshangabad and Trains passing through the Hoshangabad Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hoshangabad Station and other information like Hoshangabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22191 Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Overnight Express 00:04
00:06 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
18233 Narmada Express 00:49
00:51 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
11071 Kamayani Express 00:58
01:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
14624 Patalkot Express 01:54
01:56 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
18234 Narmada Express 02:23
02:25 Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 02:26
02:28 Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
01663 Hubballi Bhopal Habibganj Special Fare Special 02:50
02:52 Mo
Dharwar
Bhopal Habibganj
12406 Gondwana Express 03:13
03:15 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 03:13
03:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12153 Habibganj Express 03:58
04:00 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhopal Habibganj
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Junction BG Overnight Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
18237 Chattisgarh Express 04:36
04:38 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex 05:03
05:05 Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59386 Panchvalley Passenger 06:07
06:09 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12616 Grand Trunk Express 06:38
06:40 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
11077 Jhelum Express 07:33
07:35 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
22187 Bhopal - Jabalpur Inter City Express 07:51
07:53 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
12137 Punjab Mail 07:58
08:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
01661 Habibganj Puri Special 08:18
08:20 Tu
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 08:30
08:32 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 08:48
08:50 Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
11072 Kamayani Express 08:50
08:52 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 09:41
09:43 Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
11463 Jabalpur Express 09:53
09:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
01662 Puri Bhopal Habibganj Special 09:53
09:55 Th
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 10:34
10:36 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Itarsi Junction
12722 Dakshin Express 11:30
11:32 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
11015 Kushinagar Express 12:13
12:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Express 12:26
12:28 We
Pune Junction
Lucknow
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 12:44
12:46 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11057 Amritsar Express 13:06
13:08 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 13:23
13:25 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12721 Nizamuddin Express 15:13
15:15 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14623 Patalkot Express 15:23
15:25 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12975 Jaipur Express 16:18
16:20 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 16:30
16:32 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 16:33
16:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
12854 Amarkantak Express 17:03
17:05 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express 17:38
17:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
01664 Bhopal Habibganj Hubballi Special Fare Special 18:03
18:05 Fr
Bhopal Habibganj
Dharwar
12405 Gondwana Express 18:08
18:10 Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 18:08
18:10 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12138 Punjab Mail 18:13
18:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 18:17
18:19 Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 18:30
18:32 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Jhansi Junction
12061 Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi 18:36
18:38 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 18:50
18:52 Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
12154 Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 19:26
19:28 Fr
Bhopal Habibganj
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 20:01
20:03 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bhandarkund
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 20:30
20:32 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 20:43
20:45 Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
11408 Lucknow Pune Express 20:52
20:54 Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 22:06
22:08 Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
11078 Jhelum Express 23:45
23:47 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction

Nearest Airports to Hoshangabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hoshangabad and Hoshangabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhopal Airport - (70.95 Km / 44.08 Miles)
  2. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (196.51 Km / 122.11 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hoshangabad by train, get complete information about Hoshangabad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hoshangabad, distance to Hoshangabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hoshangabad.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Hoshangabad Station Location Map