Hubballi (also called Hubli) railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 123 trains reaching Hubballi Junction (former name: Hubli Junction / station code: UBL). Hubballi Junction station is the terminal station for 27 trains.

Trains to Hubballi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Hubballi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 106 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Hubballi station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07338 Guntakal SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 21:10 00:00 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17330 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Express 05:30 00:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07393 Hosapete - SSS Hubballi DEMU Special 00:55 00:00 Su Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17225 Vijayawada Hubballi Amaravati Express 11:20 00:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07331 Solapur SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 14:45 00:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17324 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express 10:40 00:00 Tu Banaras Banaras Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07386 Pandharpur - Hubballi Ashadhi Special 06:55 00:00 Mo Pandharpur Pandharpur Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16592 Hampi Express 10:20 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07330 Vijayapura Hubballi Intercity Express Special 11:00 00:00 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17320 Hyderabad Hubballi Express 06:05 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07382 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express Special 18:30 00:00 Daily Karatagi Karatagi Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22698 MGR Chennai - SSS Hubballi Super Fast Express 05:15 00:00 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16543 Yesvantpur Hubballi Weekly Express 08:00 00:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06920 Vijayapura SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 18:00 00:00 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17318 Dadar Hubballi Express 11:35 00:00 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 12:15 00:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express 09:55 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16213 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Express 12:15 00:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express 04:50 00:00 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07363 Dharwad SSS Hubballi Unreserved Special 09:25 00:00 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express 20:00 00:00 Daily Chitradurga Chitradurga Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 12:30 00:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17311 MGR Chennai - SSS Hubballi Super Fast Express 05:25 00:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07356 Rameswaram - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special 19:25 00:00 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Express 15:00 00:00 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 13:00 00:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17304 Karatagi Hubballi Express 09:30 00:00 Daily Karatagi Karatagi Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Junction Express Special 23:55 00:05 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
07376 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Special Fare Super Fast Ganesh Chaturthi Special 00:25 00:35 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07361 Vasco Da Gama - Velankanni Special Fare Special 00:45 01:00 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express 02:20 02:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
07378 Mangaluru Junction Vijayapura Express Special 03:35 03:45 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Super Fast Express 03:55 04:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 04:25 04:35 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07360 Velankanni - Vasco Da Gama Special Fare Special 04:25 04:35 Fr Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 04:55 05:05 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07375 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Special Fare Super Fast Ganesh Chaturthi Special 05:15 05:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Belagavi Belagavi
07373 Yesvantpur - Belagaum Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:15 05:25 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Belagavi Belagavi
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 05:30 05:40 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express 05:30 05:40 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 05:30 05:40 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 05:30 05:40 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 05:30 05:40 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Dharwad Dharwad KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma Express 06:00 06:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 06:10 06:20 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06919 Hubballi Vijayapura Passenger Special 00:00 06:25 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
07355 SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 00:00 06:30 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
12777 SSS Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 06:55 We Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
17347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express 00:00 07:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Chitradurga Chitradurga
17301 Mysuru Dharwad Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07337 SSS Hubballi Guntakal Passenger Special 00:00 07:45 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
17322 Jasidih - Vasco da gama Weekly Express 07:50 08:00 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 07:50 08:00 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express 07:50 08:00 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17415 Haripriya Express 08:20 08:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17325 Vishwamanava Express 08:20 08:30 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07381 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express Special 00:00 09:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Karatagi Karatagi
18047 Shalimar Vasco da gama Amaravati Express 08:50 09:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07321 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Special 09:10 09:15 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 10:15 10:30 Sa Belagavi Belagavi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Express 00:00 10:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
17321 Vasco da gama - Jasidih Weekly Express 10:45 10:55 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 00:00 11:30 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18048 Vasco da gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express 11:55 12:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 12:35 12:45 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11035 Sharavati Express 12:35 12:45 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 12:35 12:45 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
07332 SSS Hubballi Solapur Passenger Special 00:00 12:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express 00:00 13:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12080 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 00:00 13:40 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 13:50 14:00 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 13:50 14:00 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 14:10 14:20 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 14:10 14:20 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 14:10 14:20 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17420 Vasco da gama - Tirupati Express 14:20 14:30 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
17315 Vasco da gama - Velankanni Weekly Express 14:20 14:30 Mo Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 14:25 14:35 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 14:25 14:35 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 14:25 14:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
16214 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Express 00:00 14:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
17317 Hubballi Dadar Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
07329 Hubballi Vijayapura Intercity Express Special 00:00 16:45 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
17326 Vishwamanava Express 17:35 17:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17303 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Karatagi Karatagi
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express 00:00 18:15 Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Banaras Banaras
16591 Hampi Express 00:00 18:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 18:20 18:30 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07322 Dharwad Solapur Passenger Special 18:35 18:40 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
07364 SSS Hubballi Dharwad Unreserved Special 00:00 19:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dharwad Dharwad
17416 Haripriya Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express 00:00 19:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 19:40 19:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express 19:40 19:50 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
17316 Velankanni - Vasco da gama Weekly Express 20:00 20:10 Th Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 20:00 20:10 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
07358 Velankanni - Vasco da gama Special Fare Special 20:00 20:10 Daily Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 20:00 20:10 Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22697 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:00 20:25 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Weekly Express 00:00 20:25 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07385 SSS Hubballi - Aurangabad Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 20:45 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 20:40 20:50 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17319 Hubballi Hyderabad Express 00:00 21:05 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17313 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Express 00:00 21:35 We Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 21:40 21:50 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 21:40 21:50 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:00 22:10 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:00 22:10 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 22:00 22:10 Fr Pandharpur Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express 22:15 22:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 22:50 23:00 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07450 Guntur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Fare Exam Special 22:50 23:00 Fr Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07394 Hubballi Hosapete DEMU Special 00:00 23:30 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
20654 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 23:40 23:50 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hubballi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hubballi and Hubballi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (6.94 Km / 4.31 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (80.17 Km / 49.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hubballi by train, get complete information about Hubballi Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hubballi Railway Station, distance to Hubballi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hubballi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hubballi Junction Station Location Map