Hubballi (also called Hubli) railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 181 trains reaching Hubballi Junction (former name: Hubli Junction / station code: UBL). Hubballi Junction station is the terminal station for 39 trains.

Trains to Hubballi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Hubballi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 26 passenger trains & 116 express trains stop at Hubballi station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07331 Solapur Hubballi Passenger Special 15:15 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger 15:25 Dest. Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11423 Solapur Hubballi Intercity Express 14:25 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56911 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger 10:30 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06544 Kolar Whitefield DEMU Special 09:00 Dest. Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17304 Gangavathi Hubballi Express 09:30 Dest. Daily Gangavathi Gangavathi Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07324 Hubballi Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 11:40 Dest. Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
51411 Ballari Hubballi Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11047 Miraj Hubballi Express 06:35 Dest. Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56905 Solapur Hubballi Passenger 15:15 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06241 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Express Special 10:00 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17225 Vijayawada Hubballi Amaravati Express 11:25 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07320 Hyderabad Hubballi Festival Special 06:15 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22698 MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express 06:20 Dest. Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07348 Chitradurga Hubballi Express Special 21:30 Dest. Daily Chitradurga Chitradurga Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56902 Dharwad Hubballi Passenger 09:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharwad Dharwad Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16592 Hampi Express 10:50 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07318 Dadar Hubballi Festival Special 11:35 Dest. Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express 13:00 Dest. Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07346 Shedbal Hubballi Express Special 14:00 Dest. Daily Shedbal Shedbal Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56515 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger 21:30 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16543 Yesvantpur Hubballi Weekly Express 08:30 Dest. Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56928 Gangavathi Hubballi Passenger 19:30 Dest. Daily Chikkabenakal Chikkabenakal Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07304 Gangavathi Hubballi Express Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Gangavathi Gangavathi Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17320 Secunderabad Hubballi Express 07:35 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07338 Ballari Hubballi Passenger Special 21:00 Dest. Daily Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56501 Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger 05:30 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
57274 Tirupati Hubballi Intercity Passenger 21:25 Dest. Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 12:40 Dest. Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56915 Chikjajur Hubballi Passenger 09:45 Dest. Daily Chikjajur Junction Chikjajur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07225 Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan 11:20 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express 11:20 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07334 Hassan Miraj Junction Special 05:05 Dest. Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56273 Arsikere Hubballi Passenger 13:10 Dest. Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12079 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 13:45 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56913 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Fast Passenger 18:41 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 10:25 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express 05:15 Dest. Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06548 Ernakulam yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 01:00 01:15 Th Belagavi Belagavi Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express 02:55 03:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 03:20 03:30 Su & Tu Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 03:20 03:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 03:25 03:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06549 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:55 04:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
07340 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 04:05 04:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20653 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Super Fast Express 04:10 04:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 05:17 05:27 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06589 KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special 05:25 05:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma Express 05:35 05:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
57273 Hubballi Tirupati Intercity Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
12726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Dharwad Dharwad KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special 05:50 06:00 Daily Dharwad Dharwad KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 06:15 06:25 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 06:15 06:25 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 06:15 06:25 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 06:15 06:25 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 06:15 06:25 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 06:25 06:35 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 06:25 06:35 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 06:30 06:35 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 06:30 06:35 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 06:30 06:35 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 06:45 We Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 06:53 06:55 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
56516 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07347 Hubballi Chitradurga Express Special Origin 07:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Chitradurga Chitradurga
17301 Mysuru Dharwad Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07301 Mysore - Shimoga Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 07:50 08:00 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special 07:50 08:00 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07337 Hubballi Ballari Passenger Special Origin 08:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 08:20 08:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17415 Haripriya Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special 08:30 08:40 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express 08:30 08:45 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
18047 Amaravati Express 08:50 09:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
56914 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Origin 09:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07321 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Special 09:55 10:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
56927 Hubballi Gangavathi Passenger Origin 10:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Chikkabenakal Chikkabenakal
56903 Solapur Dharwad Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07345 Hubballi Shedbal Express Special Origin 11:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Shedbal Shedbal
16544 Hubballi Yesvantpur Weekly Express Origin 11:00 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 12:20 12:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
18048 Amaravati Express 12:20 12:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01035 Dadar Mysuru Special 12:20 12:30 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 12:20 12:30 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 12:25 12:35 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 12:25 12:35 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 12:25 12:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
51420 Hubballi Miraj Passenger Origin 12:35 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
56906 Hubballi Solapur Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
07332 Miraj Junction Dharwad Special Origin 13:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express Origin 13:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07226 Hubli - Guntur Junction Special Origin 13:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special 13:45 13:55 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 13:45 13:55 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 13:45 13:55 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 13:45 13:55 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 13:45 13:55 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12080 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Origin 14:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 14:30 14:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 14:25 14:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 14:37 14:47 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
01036 Mysuru Dadar Special 14:40 14:50 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 14:40 14:50 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 14:40 14:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 14:40 14:50 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
11424 Hubballi Solapur Intercity Express Origin 15:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 15:00 15:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 15:00 15:05 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
56274 Hubballi Arsikere Passenger Origin 15:05 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 15:00 15:05 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
07317 Hubballi Dadar Festival Special Origin 15:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
17317 Hubballi Mumbai LTT Express Origin 15:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17305 Hubballi Londa Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express Origin 16:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Londa Junction Londa Junction
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 16:10 16:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 16:45 16:55 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 16:45 16:55 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 17:00 17:10 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 17:00 17:10 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 17:00 17:10 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17303 Hubballi Gangavathi Express Origin 17:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Gangavathi Gangavathi
07303 Hubballi Gangavathi Express Special Origin 17:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Gangavathi Gangavathi
56912 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17323 Hubballi varanasi Weekly Express Origin 17:50 Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
06242 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express Special Origin 18:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07323 Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special Origin 18:05 Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special 18:00 18:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 18:10 18:20 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16591 Hampi Express Origin 18:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 18:10 18:20 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special Origin 18:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07322 Dharwad Solapur Passenger Special 18:25 18:30 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
56904 Dharwad Solapur Passenger 18:25 18:30 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
56907 Hubballi Dharwad Passenger Origin 18:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dharwad Dharwad
56916 Hubballi Chikjajur Passenger Origin 18:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Chikjajur Junction Chikjajur Junction
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express 18:53 19:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 19:05 19:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17416 Haripriya Express 19:10 19:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 19:25 19:35 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 19:30 19:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 20:05 20:15 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special 20:05 20:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 20:05 20:15 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 20:20 20:25 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22697 Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 20:25 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 20:35 20:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 20:40 20:50 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 20:35 20:50 Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
07319 Hubballi Hyderabad Festival Special Origin 20:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17319 Hubballi Secunderabad Express Origin 20:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 20:50 21:00 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 20:45 21:00 We Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17313 Hubballi MGR Chennai Express Origin 21:05 Tu & Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special 21:15 21:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07333 Miraj Junction Hassan Special Origin 21:25 We Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 21:25 21:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07302 Dharwad Mysuru Festival Special 21:25 21:35 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17302 Dharwad Mysuru Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 21:40 21:50 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
06523 Yesvantpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone Covid 19 Special 21:40 21:50 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 21:40 21:50 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Clone Covid 19 Special 22:20 22:25 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16542 Pandharpur Yesvantpur Weekly Express 22:15 22:25 Fr Pandharpur Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:20 22:25 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:15 22:25 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06590 Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special 22:20 22:30 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 22:30 22:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 22:40 22:50 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 22:45 22:55 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 22:50 23:00 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11048 Hubballi Miraj Express Origin 23:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
56502 Hubballi Vijayawada Passenger Origin 23:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
06550 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:30 23:40 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07339 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special 23:35 23:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express 23:45 23:50 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
20654 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 23:45 23:55 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hubballi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hubballi and Hubballi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (6.94 Km / 4.31 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (80.17 Km / 49.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hubballi by train, get complete information about Hubballi Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hubballi Railway Station, distance to Hubballi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hubballi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hubballi Junction Station Location Map