Find all trains running between Chikkabenakal (CKBK) and Hubballi Junction (UBL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Junction route.

There are 3 daily trains from Hubballi Junction to Chikkabenakal.

UBL to CKBK Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hubballi Junction (UBL) and Chikkabenakal (CKBK)

Every day train departs from Hubballi Junction to Chikkabenakal. Given below is the list of all the Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56927 Hubballi Gangavathi Passenger Hubballi Junction to Chikkabenakal 10:00 Daily Hubballi Junction 13:30 Daily Chikkabenakal   3 hours 30 minutes
17303 Hubballi Gangavathi Express Hubballi Junction to Gangavathi 17:20 Daily Hubballi Junction 20:39 Daily Chikkabenakal   3 hours 19 minutes
07303 Hubballi Gangavathi Express Special Hubballi Junction to Gangavathi 17:20 Daily Hubballi Junction 20:15 Daily Chikkabenakal   2 hours 55 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hubballi Junction