Idgah Agra is a railway junction in Agra, Uttar Pradesh. Timetable of 52 trains passing through Idgah Agra (also called Idgah ) railway station (Idgah Agra Junction / station code: IDH). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Idgah Agra station. Idgah Agra is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Idgah Agra are Agra Cantonment (AGC) (2 kms), Agra Fort (AF) (3 kms) and Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) (3 kms)

Trains to Idgah Agra & Train Timing

20 express trains, 8 passenger trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Idgah Agra station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
71906 Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU 23:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
71904 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU 17:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
71902 Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU 08:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
01912 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special 09:25 Dest. Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
71908 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU 09:20 Dest. Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express 04:20 04:22 Mo, We & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 04:20 04:22 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 04:22 04:24 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 05:17 05:19 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59811 Haldighati Passenger 05:20 05:25 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
05056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Special 05:48 05:50 Su, Tu & Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
71901 Idgah Agra Bharatpur DEMU Origin 05:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 06:12 06:14 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 06:38 06:40 Mo, We & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 06:38 06:40 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14853 Marudhar Express 06:42 06:44 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 06:42 06:44 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 06:42 06:44 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 07:02 07:04 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 07:02 07:04 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 07:02 07:04 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger 07:17 07:20 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
59814 Agra Fort Kota Passenger 07:55 08:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kota Junction Kota Junction
71903 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU Origin 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
69157 Bayana Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU 11:05 11:10 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU 11:00 11:30 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passenger 12:17 12:22 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express 13:17 13:19 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
69158 Yamuna Bridge Bayana MEMU 14:10 14:15 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 14:35 14:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
55334 Agra Fort Kasganj Passenger 15:46 15:47 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU 16:10 16:40 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
59813 Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger 16:41 16:46 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
71907 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU Origin 17:20 Daily Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
04864 Marudhar Special Fare Special 17:58 18:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special 17:58 18:00 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Special Fare Special 17:58 18:00 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
01911 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU Express Special 00:00 18:05 Daily Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger 18:38 18:40 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 18:48 18:50 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 18:48 18:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
59812 Haldighati Passenger 19:07 19:12 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 19:45 19:47 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 19:45 19:47 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 19:45 19:47 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
71905 Idgah Agra Bharatpur DEMU Origin 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 20:53 20:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Special 20:54 20:56 Su, Tu & Fr Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 20:59 21:01 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 21:26 21:28 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 21:26 21:28 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Idgah Agra Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Idgah Agra and Idgah Agra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (3.96 Km / 2.46 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (100.41 Km / 62.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Idgah Agra by train, get complete information about Idgah Agra Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Idgah Agra Railway Station, distance to Idgah Agra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Idgah Agra Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Idgah Agra Junction Station Location Map