Find all trains running between Bilaspur Junction (BSP) and Itwari Junction (ITR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bilaspur Junction - Itwari Junction route.

There are 6 daily trains from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

ITR to BSP Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Itwari Junction (ITR) and Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Every day train departs from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bilaspur Junction - Itwari Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08258 Itwari Bilaspur Super Fast Intercity Special Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction 06:15 Daily Itwari Junction 13:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
12856 Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction 06:40 Daily Itwari Junction 13:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1695
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar 13:40 Daily Itwari Junction 22:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger Itwari Junction to Tatanagar Junction 21:15 Daily Itwari Junction 08:25 Daily Bilaspur Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 165
08240 Shivnath Express Special Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction 23:55 Daily Itwari Junction 07:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
18240 Shivnath Express Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction 23:55 Daily Itwari Junction 07:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1615
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction 01:25 Tu Nagpur Junction 07:30 Tu Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 01:25 We Nagpur Junction 07:30 We Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction 01:30 Tu Nagpur Junction 07:20 Tu Bilaspur Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 840
  • SL: ₹ 325
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special Indore Junction to Puri 01:30 We Nagpur Junction 07:55 We Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction 01:30 Su & We Nagpur Junction 07:20 Su & We Bilaspur Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 01:35 Th Nagpur Junction 07:50 Th Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express Indore Junction to Puri 01:40 We Nagpur Junction 07:50 We Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 790
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction 01:40 Tu Nagpur Junction 07:50 Tu Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction 01:40 Tu Nagpur Junction 07:55 Tu Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 01:40 Mo Nagpur Junction 07:50 Mo Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Howrah Junction 01:40 Su Nagpur Junction 07:50 Su Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02593 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Howrah Junction 01:40 Su Nagpur Junction 07:55 Su Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
02469 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 01:40 Mo Nagpur Junction 07:55 Mo Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia 02:00 Mo & Th Nagpur Junction 08:30 Mo & Th Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia 02:05 Mo & Th Nagpur Junction 08:40 Mo & Th Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special Surat to Malda Town 02:10 Tu Nagpur Junction 08:45 Tu Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town 02:10 Tu Nagpur Junction 09:30 Tu Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special Surat to Hatia 02:10 Fr Nagpur Junction 08:45 Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 02:25 Su, Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction 10:55 Su, Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction 02:50 Mo & We Nagpur Junction 10:25 Mo & We Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction 02:50 Su & Fr Nagpur Junction 10:25 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 03:40 Daily Nagpur Junction 12:15 Daily Bilaspur Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1645
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
12261 Mumbai CSMT Howrah AC Duronto Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 04:15 Mo, We, Th & Fr Nagpur Junction 09:55 Mo, We, Th & Fr Bilaspur Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1955 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1165 +
  • 3A: ₹ 845 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
02221 Pune Howrah Covid 19 AC Duronto Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 04:15 Su & Tu Nagpur Junction 09:55 Su & Tu Bilaspur Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
12221 Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 04:15 Su & Tu Nagpur Junction 09:55 Su & Tu Bilaspur Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1955 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1165 +
  • 3A: ₹ 845 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
02095 Sikar - Ramgarh Shekhawati Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily Nagpur Junction 09:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction 05:10 Su & Fr Nagpur Junction 12:45 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction 05:10 Mo & We Nagpur Junction 12:45 Mo & We Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
02442 NDLS-BSP Raj SPL New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction 05:30 Su & We Nagpur Junction 12:00 Su & We Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction 05:45 Su & We Nagpur Junction 12:00 Su & We Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1955 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1165 +
  • 3A: ₹ 845 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 07:55 Fr Nagpur Junction 14:30 Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh 08:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagpur Junction 15:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
08230 Pune Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction 09:20 Sa Nagpur Junction 15:55 Sa Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction 09:35 Sa Nagpur Junction 16:50 Sa Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh 09:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagpur Junction 16:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Okha to Howrah Junction 09:35 Mo Nagpur Junction 16:10 Mo Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Porbandar to Howrah Junction 09:35 Th & Fr Nagpur Junction 16:10 Th & Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 09:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Nagpur Junction 16:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 09:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Nagpur Junction 16:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 09:55 Daily Nagpur Junction 16:25 Daily Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction 10:00 Mo, Th & Fr Nagpur Junction 16:10 Mo, Th & Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 10:10 Daily Nagpur Junction 16:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 10:20 Th & Fr Nagpur Junction 16:40 Th & Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 10:20 Sa Nagpur Junction 16:40 Sa Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 10:55 Sa Nagpur Junction 17:25 Sa Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 10:55 Th & Fr Nagpur Junction 17:25 Th & Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 11:15 Daily Nagpur Junction 17:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Covid 19 Superfast Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily Nagpur Junction 18:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia 13:40 Su Nagpur Junction 20:05 Su Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar 13:40 We & Sa Nagpur Junction 20:05 We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 13:40 Th Nagpur Junction 20:05 Th Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia 13:50 Su & Mo Nagpur Junction 20:15 Su & Mo Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 13:50 Th Nagpur Junction 20:15 Th Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar 13:50 We & Sa Nagpur Junction 20:15 We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 14:15 Mo Nagpur Junction 21:35 Mo Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
08228 Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction 14:15 Th Nagpur Junction 21:35 Th Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Jodhpur Junction to Puri 14:40 Su Nagpur Junction 21:35 Su Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 14:50 Mo Nagpur Junction 21:35 Mo Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction 14:50 Th Nagpur Junction 21:35 Th Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri 14:50 Su Nagpur Junction 21:35 Su Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1725
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Korba 16:45 Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction 00:05 We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Korba 17:00 Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction 00:40 We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 17:50 Daily Nagpur Junction 00:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 18:05 Daily Nagpur Junction 01:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 19:00 Daily Nagpur Junction 01:15 Daily Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 19:00 Daily Nagpur Junction 01:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
01599 Madgaon Bilaspur One Way Ganpati Special Madgaon Junction to Bilaspur Junction 20:00 We Nagpur Junction 03:10 Th Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 20:15 Su Nagpur Junction 03:00 Mo Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 21:45 We Nagpur Junction 04:40 Th Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285

* Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Itwari Junction

More routes from Bilaspur Junction