Find all trains running between Ramtek (RTK) and Itwari Junction (ITR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ramtek - Itwari Junction route.

There are 5 daily trains from Itwari Junction to Ramtek.

ITR to RTK Distance 38 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Itwari Junction (ITR) and Ramtek (RTK)

Every day train departs from Itwari Junction to Ramtek. Given below is the list of all the Ramtek - Itwari Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08756 Nagpur Ramtek MEMU Special Nagpur Junction to Ramtek 05:37 Daily Itwari Junction 06:55 Daily Ramtek   1 hour 18 minutes
68756 Nagpur Ramtek Memu Nagpur Junction to Ramtek 05:53 Daily Itwari Junction 07:10 Daily Ramtek   1 hour 17 minutes
68752 Itwari Ramtek Memu Itwari Junction to Ramtek 12:00 Daily Itwari Junction 13:15 Daily Ramtek   1 hour 15 minutes
68754 Itwari Ramtek Memu Itwari Junction to Ramtek 19:10 Daily Itwari Junction 20:30 Daily Ramtek   1 hour 20 minutes
08754 Itwari Ramtek MEMU Special Itwari Junction to Ramtek 19:10 Daily Itwari Junction 20:25 Daily Ramtek   1 hour 15 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Itwari Junction

More routes from Ramtek