List of all trains passing through Jagdishpur Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jagdishpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jagdishpur etc...

Trains to Jagdishpur - List of Jagdishpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jagdishpur, Trains from Jagdishpur and Trains passing through the Jagdishpur in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jagdishpur and other information like Jagdishpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03445 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU Special 00:44 00:45 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03442 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU Special 04:31 04:32 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
03452 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU Special 07:06 07:07 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
03634 Sultanganj Deoghar DEMU Special 07:52 07:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sultanganj Sultanganj Deoghar Deoghar
03626 Gaya Bakhtiyarpur Express Special 09:37 09:39 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction
05591 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU Special 10:50 10:51 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar
03449 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 11:28 11:29 Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03444 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU Special 12:56 12:57 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
03441 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU Special 13:12 13:13 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05592 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU Special 16:34 16:35 Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03625 Bakhtiyarpur Gaya Express Special 16:51 16:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03448 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU Special 17:16 17:17 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
03443 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU Special 17:35 17:36 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03633 Deoghar Sultanganj DEMU Special 18:31 18:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Deoghar Deoghar Sultanganj Sultanganj
03446 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU Special 19:37 19:38 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
03447 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 20:55 20:56 Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction

Main Stations in Jagdishpur

  1. Oro Jagdishpur - JDPR (80 Km / 50 Miles from Jagdishpur)
  2. Jagdishpur Halt - JPAH (128 Km / 80 Miles from Jagdishpur)
  3. Jagdishpur - JDPT (80 Km / 50 Miles from Jagdishpur)

Nearest Airports to Jagdishpur

Following are the nearest airports to Jagdishpur and Jagdishpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (129.44 Km / 80.43 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (129.73 Km / 80.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jagdishpur by train, get complete information about Jagdishpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jagdishpur, distance to Jagdishpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jagdishpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jagdishpur Station Location Map