List of all trains passing through Jagdishpur Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jagdishpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jagdishpur etc...

Trains to Jagdishpur - List of Jagdishpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jagdishpur, Trains from Jagdishpur and Trains passing through the Jagdishpur in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jagdishpur and other information like Jagdishpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
73445 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU 00:14 00:15 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03452 Bhagalpur Poreyahat DEMU Special 03:24 03:25 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Poreyahat Poreyahat
73442 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU 04:31 04:32 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
75280 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU 05:56 05:57 Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03442 Bhagalpur Dumka DEMU Special 06:24 06:25 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Dumka Dumka
73450 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU 07:11 07:12 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
03449 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special 08:52 08:53 Daily Poreyahat Poreyahat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
75291 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU 09:33 09:34 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar
53226 Gaya Bakhtiyarpur Passenger 09:38 09:39 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction
05591 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU Special 10:50 10:51 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar
73449 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU 11:03 11:04 Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73444 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU 12:36 12:37 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
75294 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU 12:43 12:44 Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
73441 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU 12:53 12:54 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03448 Bhagalpur Poreyahat DEMU Special 13:24 13:25 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Poreyahat Poreyahat
03441 Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 14:17 14:18 Daily Dumka Dumka Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03444 Bhagalpur Dumka DEMU Special 16:24 16:25 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Dumka Dumka
05592 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU Special 16:34 16:35 Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75293 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU 16:44 16:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar
53225 Bakhtiyarpur Gaya Passenger 16:52 16:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
73448 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU 17:16 17:17 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
73443 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU 17:35 17:36 Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03447 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special 18:52 18:53 Daily Poreyahat Poreyahat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73446 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU 19:16 19:17 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
75292 Harnagar Darbhanga DEMU 19:58 19:59 Daily Harnagar Harnagar Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
73447 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU 21:14 21:15 Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03443 Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 23:17 23:18 Daily Dumka Dumka Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
75279 Darbhanga Harnagar DEMU 23:29 23:30 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Harnagar Harnagar

Main Stations in Jagdishpur

  1. Oro Jagdishpur - JDPR (80 Km / 50 Miles from Jagdishpur)
  2. Jagdishpur Halt - JPAH (128 Km / 80 Miles from Jagdishpur)
  3. Jagdishpur - JDPT (80 Km / 50 Miles from Jagdishpur)

Nearest Airports to Jagdishpur

Following are the nearest airports to Jagdishpur and Jagdishpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (129.44 Km / 80.43 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (129.73 Km / 80.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jagdishpur by train, get complete information about Jagdishpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jagdishpur, distance to Jagdishpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jagdishpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jagdishpur Station Location Map