Find all trains running between Kota Junction (KOTA) and Jaipur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kota Junction - Jaipur route.

There are 27 trains running between Kota Junction and Jaipur.

Jaipur to KOTA Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur and Kota Junction (KOTA)

Every day train departs from Jaipur to Kota Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kota Junction - Jaipur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19808 Jaipur Kota Express Jaipur to Kota Junction Daily 00:30
Jaipur
Daily 05:20
Kota Junction
22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction Daily 05:49
Durgapura
Daily 09:50
Kota Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Su & Tu 07:54
Durgapura
Su & Tu 11:40
Kota Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Th & Sa 07:54
Durgapura
Th & Sa 11:40
Kota Junction
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express Jaipur to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 09:15
Jaipur
Tu & Sa 12:50
Kota Junction
09621 Ajmer Bandra Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus Su 09:27
Durgapura
Su 13:00
Kota Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr 09:59
Durgapura
Fr 13:30
Kota Junction
12466 Intercity Express Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 11:14
Durgapura
Daily 14:45
Kota Junction
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Tu 12:45
Jaipur
Tu 16:50
Kota Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special Jaipur to Kolkata Shalimar We 12:45
Jaipur
We 17:05
Kota Junction
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast Jaipur to Mumbai Central Daily 14:00
Jaipur
Daily 17:25
Kota Junction
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express Jaipur to Nagpur Fr 16:30
Jaipur
Sa 02:30
Kota Junction
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction Daily 17:00
Durgapura
Daily 22:45
Kota Junction
12182 Dayodaya Express Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Daily 17:44
Durgapura
Daily 21:20
Kota Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Mo & We 19:35
Jaipur
Mo & We 22:55
Kota Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Tu 19:35
Jaipur
Tu 22:55
Kota Junction
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Su & Fr 19:35
Jaipur
Su & Fr 22:55
Kota Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Sa 19:44
Durgapura
Sa 22:55
Kota Junction
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Mo, We & Fr 20:25
Jaipur
Tu, Th & Sa 00:05
Kota Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 20:34
Durgapura
Su 00:05
Kota Junction
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction Sa 21:05
Jaipur
Su 00:30
Kota Junction
12974 Jaipur - Indore Express Jaipur to Indore Junction (BG) Su & Fr 21:05
Jaipur
Mo & Sa 00:30
Kota Junction
18214 Jaipur Durg Express Jaipur to Durg Junction Mo 21:40
Jaipur
Tu 01:35
Kota Junction
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction Tu 21:49
Durgapura
We 01:35
Kota Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Th 21:49
Durgapura
Fr 00:55
Kota Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central Su 21:49
Durgapura
Mo 01:00
Kota Junction
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express Bikaner Junction to Puri Su 23:39
Durgapura
Mo 03:20
Kota Junction

Find the location of Kota Junction Railway Station and Jaipur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.