Find all trains running between Mananwala (MOW) and Jalandhar City Junction (JUC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mananwala - Jalandhar City Junction route.

There are 5 daily trains from Jalandhar City Junction to Mananwala.

JUC to MOW Distance 69 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) and Mananwala (MOW)

Every day train departs from Jalandhar City Junction to Mananwala. Given below is the list of all the Mananwala - Jalandhar City Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
74923 Hoshiarpur Amritsar DEMU Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction 06:18 Daily Jalandhar City Junction 08:12 Daily Mananwala   1 hour 54 minutes
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger Hisar Junction to Amritsar Junction 07:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction 09:06 Daily Mananwala   1 hour 31 minutes
74641 Jalandhar City Manawala DEMU Jalandhar City Junction to Mananwala 09:20 Daily Jalandhar City Junction 11:00 Daily Mananwala   1 hour 40 minutes
64551 Ludhiana Amritsar MEMU Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction 09:43 Daily Jalandhar City Junction 11:37 Daily Mananwala   1 hour 54 minutes
74643 Jalandhar City Amritsar DEMU Jalandhar City Junction to Amritsar Junction 17:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Daily Mananwala   1 hour 25 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jalandhar City Junction

More routes from Mananwala