Timetable of 16 trains passing through Jalsu Nanak railway station (station code: JACN) Nagaur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Jalsu Nanak station. Jalsu Nanak is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Jalsu Nanak is Degana railway station (DNA) which is about 8 kms away.

Trains to Jalsu Nanak & Train Timing

4 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Jalsu Nanak station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04824 Rewari Jodhpur Express Special 01:00 01:01 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger 02:45 02:46 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04823 Jodhpur Rewari Express Special 04:49 04:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04851 Merta Road Ratangarh DEMU Special 08:06 08:08 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 08:57 08:58 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 09:28 09:29 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 11:15 11:16 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
74836 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU 12:12 12:13 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04891 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU Special 12:24 12:25 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU 14:08 14:09 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04892 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU Special 14:21 14:22 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 14:40 14:41 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 14:55 14:56 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special 15:33 15:34 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04852 Ratangarh Merta Road DEMU Special 20:30 20:31 Daily Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
54809 Rewari Jodhpur Passenger 23:37 23:38 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jalsu Nanak Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jalsu Nanak and Jalsu Nanak Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (137.88 Km / 85.67 Miles)
  2. Sanganeer Airport - (155.73 Km / 96.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jalsu Nanak by train, get complete information about Jalsu Nanak train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalsu Nanak Railway Station, distance to Jalsu Nanak from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalsu Nanak.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jalsu Nanak Station Location Map