List of all trains passing through Jammikunta Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jammikunta station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jammikunta etc...

Trains to Jammikunta Station - List of Jammikunta Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jammikunta, Trains from Jammikunta and Trains passing through the Jammikunta Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jammikunta Station and other information like Jammikunta distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12722 Dakshin Express 00:23
00:25 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
12721 Nizamuddin Express 02:04
02:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
57121 Ramgiri Passenger 05:33
05:34 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Balharshah
22127 Anandwan Express 05:35
05:36 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
17234 Bhagyanagar Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Balharshah
Secunderabad Junction
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 08:15
08:16 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Sirpur Kagaznagar
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger 08:19
08:20 Daily
Ajni
Kazipet Junction
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 08:29
08:30 Su & Th
Tirupati
Karimnagar
77251 Peddapalli - Mahbubabad Passenger 08:39
08:40 We & Sa
Peddapalli
Mahbubabad
57123 Singareni Passenger 10:17
10:18 Daily
Bhadrachalam Road
Sirpur Town
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 10:54
10:55 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Sirpur Kagaznagar
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 13:16
13:17 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 14:05
14:06 Daily
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
57124 Singareni Passenger 14:39
14:40 Daily
Balharshah
Bhadrachalam Road
12758 Kaghaznagar Superfast Express 16:44
16:45 Daily
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
16032 Andaman Express 17:19
17:20 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 17:19
17:20 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
77252 Mahbubabad - Peddapalli DMU 17:34
17:35 Tu & Fr
Mahbubabad
Peddapalli
57122 Ramgiri Passenger 17:59
18:00 Daily
Sirpur Town
Kazipet Junction
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 18:09
18:10 Sa
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17233 Bhagyanagar Express 18:29
18:30 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Balharshah
22128 Anandwan Express 18:53
18:54 Tu
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16031 Andaman Express 18:59
19:00 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 18:59
19:00 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 20:24
20:25 Su & Th
Karimnagar
Tirupati
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 21:49
21:50 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Ajni
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 23:10
23:12 Th & Fr
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction

Nearest Airports to Jammikunta Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jammikunta and Jammikunta Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Warangal Airport - (44.19 Km / 27.46 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (53.75 Km / 33.4 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jammikunta by train, get complete information about Jammikunta train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jammikunta, distance to Jammikunta from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jammikunta.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Jammikunta Station Location Map