Find all trains running between Udhampur (UHP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Udhampur - Jammu Tawi route.

There are 26 trains running between Udhampur and Jammu Tawi.

JAT to UHP Distance 53.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Udhampur (UHP)

Every day train departs from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur. Given below is the list of all the Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14503 Kalka SVDK Express Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We & Sa 02:30
Jammu Tawi
We & Sa 03:25
Udhampur
22461 Shri Shakti Express New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 03:05
Jammu Tawi
Daily 04:02
Udhampur
14609 Hemkunt Express Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 04:40
Jammu Tawi
Daily 05:34
Udhampur
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 05:05
Jammu Tawi
Tu 05:59
Udhampur
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 06:25
Jammu Tawi
Daily 07:55
Udhampur
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur Su, Tu & Th 07:33
Jammu Tawi
Su, Tu & Th 08:55
Udhampur
74909 Pathankot Junction - Udhampur DMU Pathankot Junction to Udhampur Daily 07:50
Jammu Tawi
Daily 09:30
Udhampur
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 08:55
Jammu Tawi
Daily 10:08
Udhampur
04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu, Th & Sa 09:45
Jammu Tawi
Tu, Th & Sa 10:45
Udhampur
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu & Fr 10:50
Jammu Tawi
Tu & Fr 12:05
Udhampur
54651 Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger Jammu Tawi to Udhampur Su & We 10:55
Jammu Tawi
Su & We 12:15
Udhampur
19805 Kota Udhampur Express Kota Junction to Udhampur Th 10:55
Jammu Tawi
Th 12:15
Udhampur
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express Allahabad Junction to Udhampur Su & We 12:05
Jammu Tawi
Su & We 13:30
Udhampur
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Th 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Th 14:10
Udhampur
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Mo 14:10
Udhampur
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu, Fr & Sa 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Tu, Fr & Sa 14:10
Udhampur
11449 Jammutawi Express Jabalpur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 13:10
Jammu Tawi
We 14:10
Udhampur
19803 Kota SVDK Express Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Su 14:10
Udhampur
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 13:50
Jammu Tawi
Tu 14:58
Udhampur
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 14:50
Jammu Tawi
We 16:05
Udhampur
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Th 14:50
Jammu Tawi
Th 16:05
Udhampur
12473 Sarvodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 14:50
Jammu Tawi
Su 16:05
Udhampur
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 14:50
Jammu Tawi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 16:05
Udhampur
19107 Janmabhoomi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur Mo 15:30
Jammu Tawi
Mo 17:30
Udhampur
12919 Malwa Express Indore Junction (BG) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 16:20
Jammu Tawi
Daily 17:43
Udhampur
74907 Jammu Tawi - Katra DMU Jammu Tawi to Udhampur Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 17:30
Jammu Tawi
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 19:05
Udhampur

Find the location of Udhampur Railway Station and Jammu Tawi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.