Jamnagar railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 92 trains reaching Jamnagar (station code: JAM). Jamnagar station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Jamnagar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jamnagar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 65 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Jamnagar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 21:00 Dest. Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 04:25 Dest. We & Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 18:45 Dest. Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express 23:40 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Jamnagar Jamnagar
02959 Vadodara Jamnagar Intercity Super Fast Special 23:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 14:35 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 05:15 Dest. We & Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 08:50 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 23:59 00:04 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 00:17 00:22 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 00:17 00:22 Th Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 00:19 00:24 We Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 00:19 00:24 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
59551 Rajkot Okha Passenger 00:49 00:54 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Okha Okha
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 01:10 01:15 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
59552 Okha Rajkot Passenger 01:55 02:05 Daily Okha Okha Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 02:12 02:17 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 02:44 02:49 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 03:12 03:17 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 03:13 03:18 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special 03:13 03:18 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special 04:04 04:09 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 04:04 04:09 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
19251 Somnath Okha Express 04:38 04:43 Daily Somnath Somnath Okha Okha
02960 Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special Origin 04:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express Origin 04:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Surat Surat
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 05:07 05:12 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Origin 05:15 Tu Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 05:12 05:17 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 06:11 06:16 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:30 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
59504 Okha Viramgam Fast Passenger 06:45 06:50 Daily Okha Okha Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 06:59 07:04 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 06:59 07:04 Tu Puri Puri Okha Okha
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Origin 08:15 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 09:02 09:05 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Okha
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special 09:04 09:09 We Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 09:04 09:09 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 09:25 09:30 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 09:25 09:30 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
22905 Okha Howrah Link Super Fast Express 09:40 09:45 Su, We & Th Okha Okha Hapa Hapa
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 09:41 09:46 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 10:12 10:17 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express 10:12 10:17 Sa Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 10:28 10:33 Su, We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 10:36 10:41 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
09575 Dwarka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Diwali Special 10:43 10:48 We Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 10:46 10:51 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Passenger 10:58 11:02 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 11:17 11:22 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 11:18 11:23 Su Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 11:18 11:23 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 11:18 11:23 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
19565 Uttaranchal Express 11:19 11:24 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
22945 Saurashtra Mail 11:55 12:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
19566 Uttaranchal Express 12:25 12:30 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 12:33 12:38 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 12:34 12:39 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 12:34 12:39 Su & Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special 13:24 13:29 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 13:24 13:29 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 13:26 13:31 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 13:47 13:52 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Origin 13:55 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 13:52 13:57 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
09501 Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:10 14:15 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 14:23 14:28 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 15:37 15:42 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09576 Nathdwara Okha Weekly Special 15:38 15:43 Fr Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
22946 Saurashtra Mail 15:40 15:45 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger 16:12 16:17 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:15 16:20 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22906 Hapa - okha Link Express 16:27 16:32 Su, Mo & Th Hapa Hapa Okha Okha
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special 16:39 16:44 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express 17:03 17:08 Mo Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 17:53 17:58 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 17:53 17:58 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
59208 Okha Bhavnagar Passenger 18:21 18:26 Daily Okha Okha Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special 19:04 19:09 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express Origin 20:00 Su, Tu & Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger 20:29 20:34 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Okha Okha
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 20:51 20:56 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 20:56 21:01 Th Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 21:02 21:07 Th Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special Origin 21:20 Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 21:15 21:20 We Okha Okha Puri Puri
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 21:58 22:03 Mo Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 22:05 22:10 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 22:05 22:10 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
19252 Okha Somnath Express 22:32 22:37 Daily Okha Okha Somnath Somnath
19016 Saurashtra Express 23:46 23:51 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jamnagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jamnagar and Jamnagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Govardhanpur Airport - (5.33 Km / 3.31 Miles)
  2. Kandla Airport - (68.98 Km / 42.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jamnagar by train, get complete information about Jamnagar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jamnagar Railway Station, distance to Jamnagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jamnagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jamnagar Station Location Map