Jamnagar railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 53 trains reaching Jamnagar (station code: JAM). Jamnagar station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Jamnagar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jamnagar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 49 express trains stop at Jamnagar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar Intercity Express 23:35 00:00 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 14:25 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express 04:25 00:00 We & Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 18:45 00:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express 00:19 00:24 We Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 00:19 00:24 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express 01:10 01:15 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09480 Okha Rajkot Passenger Special 01:44 01:49 Daily Okha Okha Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09479 Rajkot Okha Passenger Special 01:49 01:54 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Okha Okha
19015 Saurashtra Express 02:29 02:34 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
09436 Okha - Ahmedabad Super Fast Special Fare Special 02:30 02:35 Mo Okha Okha Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express 03:13 03:18 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express 03:13 03:18 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 04:04 04:09 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
22970 Banaras - Okha Super Fast Express 04:04 04:09 Mo Banaras Banaras Okha Okha
19251 Somnath Okha Express 04:30 04:35 Daily Somnath Somnath Okha Okha
22960 Jamnagar - Vadodara Intercity Express 00:00 04:45 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
09435 Ahmedabad - Okha Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:42 05:47 Su, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Okha Okha
20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Super Fast Express 06:11 06:16 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
20819 Puri Okha Weekly Express 06:59 07:04 Tu Puri Puri Okha Okha
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 06:59 07:04 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 00:00 08:15 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19209 Bhavnagar Okha Express 08:32 08:37 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Okha
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 08:50 08:55 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 09:04 09:09 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 10:36 10:41 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express 10:43 10:48 We Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 10:46 10:51 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22945 Saurashtra Mail 11:17 11:22 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express 11:18 11:23 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
22905 Okha Shalimar Super Fast Express 11:18 11:23 Su Okha Okha Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12905 Porbandar Shalimar Super Fast Express 11:18 11:23 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19565 Uttaranchal Express 12:33 12:38 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
22906 Shalimar Okha Super Fast Express 12:34 12:39 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Okha Okha
12906 Shalimar Porbandar Super Fast Express 12:34 12:39 Su & Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Porbandar Porbandar
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 12:43 12:48 Tu Okha Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express 13:24 13:29 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
22946 Saurashtra Mail 13:26 13:31 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express 14:10 14:15 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
19576 Nathdwara Okha Weekly Express 15:38 15:43 Fr Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
22969 Okha - Banaras Super Fast Express 16:39 16:44 Th Okha Okha Banaras Banaras
19210 Okha Bhavnagar Express 18:33 18:38 Daily Okha Okha Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express 19:04 19:09 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 00:00 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express 20:30 20:35 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 21:02 21:07 Th Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express 00:00 21:20 Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
20820 Okha Puri Dwarka Express 21:15 21:20 We Okha Okha Puri Puri
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 22:05 22:10 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
20937 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19252 Okha Somnath Express 22:43 22:48 Daily Okha Okha Somnath Somnath
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 23:25 23:30 Mo Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19016 Saurashtra Express 23:43 23:48 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jamnagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jamnagar and Jamnagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Govardhanpur Airport - (5.33 Km / 3.31 Miles)
  2. Kandla Airport - (68.98 Km / 42.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jamnagar by train, get complete information about Jamnagar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jamnagar Railway Station, distance to Jamnagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jamnagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jamnagar Station Location Map