Find all trains running between Azimganj and Jangipur Road (JRLE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Azimganj - Jangipur Road route.

.

JRLE to Azimganj Distance 35.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jangipur Road (JRLE) and Azimganj

Every day train departs from Jangipur Road to Azimganj. Given below is the list of all the Azimganj - Jangipur Road Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03142 Teesta Torsa Festival Special New Alipurduar to Sealdah 22:26 Daily Jangipur Road 23:14 Daily Azimganj Junction   48 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 00:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Jangipur Road 01:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Azimganj Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 00:15 Th & Sa Jangipur Road 01:25 Th & Sa Azimganj Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
13170 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 00:30 Th & Sa Jangipur Road 01:25 Th & Sa Azimganj Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13164 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 00:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Jangipur Road 01:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Azimganj Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03060 New Coochbehar Howrah Weekly Special Nimtita to Katwa Junction 04:59 Daily Jangipur Road 05:56 Daily Azimganj Junction   57 minutes
53036 Barharwa Azimganj Passenger Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 05:23 Daily Jangipur Road 06:30 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
03466 Malda Howrah Intercity Special Malda Town to Howrah Junction 07:41 Daily Jangipur Road 08:21 Daily Azimganj Junction   40 minutes
13466 Malda Howrah Intercity Express Via Azimganj Malda Town to Howrah Junction 07:44 Daily Jangipur Road 08:23 Daily Azimganj Junction   39 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
03032 Gorakhpur Howrah Special Fare Holi Special Malda Town to Azimganj Junction 09:07 Daily Jangipur Road 10:55 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
53028 Malda Azimganj Passenger Malda Town to Azimganj Junction 09:18 Daily Jangipur Road 11:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger Bhagalpur Junction to Azimganj Junction 10:42 Daily Jangipur Road 12:15 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
03178 Jangipur Road Sealdah MEMU Special Jangipur Road to Sealdah 13:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road 14:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction   53 minutes
73152 Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU Jangipur Road to Sealdah 13:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road 14:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction   51 minutes
05434 Barharwa Azimganj Express Special Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 15:50 Daily Jangipur Road 17:10 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
53434 Barharwa Azimganj Passenger Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 15:50 Daily Jangipur Road 17:10 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
13422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Express Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham 17:30 Daily Jangipur Road 18:05 Daily Azimganj Junction   35 minutes
03422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Special Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham 17:31 Daily Jangipur Road 18:06 Daily Azimganj Junction   35 minutes
03092 Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special Sahibganj to Azimganj Junction 18:10 Daily Jangipur Road 19:30 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
53022 Sahibganj Azimganj Passenger Sahibganj to Azimganj Junction 18:10 Daily Jangipur Road 19:30 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
03058 Nimtita Azimganj Express Special Nimtita to Azimganj Junction 18:39 Daily Jangipur Road 19:45 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
13034 Katihar Howrah Express Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction 20:17 Daily Jangipur Road 21:54 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
03034 Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction 20:17 Daily Jangipur Road 21:55 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
13142 Teesta Torsa Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah 22:27 Daily Jangipur Road 23:11 Daily Azimganj Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03146 Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special Radhikapur to Kolkata 22:42 Daily Jangipur Road 23:38 Daily Azimganj Junction   56 minutes
13146 Radhikapur Kolkata Express Radhikapur to Kolkata 22:43 Daily Jangipur Road 23:50 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 23:44 Daily Jangipur Road 00:40 Daily Azimganj Junction   56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05960 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 23:49 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jangipur Road 00:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Azimganj Junction   51 minutes
05962 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 23:49 Mo & Fr Jangipur Road 00:40 Tu & Sa Azimganj Junction   51 minutes

* Jangipur Road to Azimganj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jangipur Road