Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Jhansi Junction (JHS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction route.

There are 67 trains running between Gwalior and Jhansi Junction.

JHS to GWL Distance 97.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Gwalior (GWL)

Every day train departs from Jhansi Junction to Gwalior. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central to New Delhi Daily 00:28
Jhansi Junction
Daily 01:37
Gwalior
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi Th 00:38
Jhansi Junction
Th 01:52
Gwalior
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kalka Su & We 00:38
Jhansi Junction
Su & We 01:52
Gwalior
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & We 00:50
Jhansi Junction
Mo & We 02:27
Gwalior
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 00:50
Jhansi Junction
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 02:27
Gwalior
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 00:56
Jhansi Junction
Daily 01:55
Gwalior
12155 Bhopal Express Bhopal Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 01:45
Jhansi Junction
Daily 02:55
Gwalior
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi Daily 02:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily 03:30
Gwalior
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, Th & Sa 02:40
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 03:50
Gwalior
14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction to Dehradun Th & Fr 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Th & Fr 04:25
Gwalior
15046 Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Tu 04:25
Gwalior
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction Sa 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Sa 04:25
Gwalior
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Bareilly Fr 03:25
Jhansi Junction
Fr 04:40
Gwalior
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bareilly Tu 03:25
Jhansi Junction
Tu 04:40
Gwalior
12627 Karnataka Express Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi Daily 03:45
Jhansi Junction
Daily 04:55
Gwalior
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express Jabalpur to New Delhi Daily 04:10
Jhansi Junction
Daily 05:33
Gwalior
12189 Mahakaushal Express Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 04:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily 05:50
Gwalior
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Mo, Tu & Fr 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr 06:05
Gwalior
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Nanded to Una Himachal Su 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Su 06:05
Gwalior
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction Th 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Th 06:05
Gwalior
12715 Sachkhand Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction Daily 05:00
Jhansi Junction
Daily 06:21
Gwalior
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 05:31
Jhansi Junction
We 06:30
Gwalior
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Su 06:30
Gwalior
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express Bilaspur to New Delhi Tu & Fr 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr 06:28
Gwalior
12433 Rajdhani Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Sa 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Mo & Sa 06:30
Gwalior
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express Nagpur to Amritsar Junction Su 06:10
Jhansi Junction
Su 07:20
Gwalior
18477 Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar Junction Daily 06:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily 08:00
Gwalior
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 06:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily 08:05
Gwalior
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 07:07
Jhansi Junction
Daily 08:20
Gwalior
11108 Bundelkhand Express Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Daily 07:15
Jhansi Junction
Daily 09:05
Gwalior
51815 Jhansi Agra Passenger Jhansi Junction to Agra Cantonment Daily 07:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily 09:35
Gwalior
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 07:45
Jhansi Junction
Tu 09:15
Gwalior
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction Su, We & Sa 07:55
Jhansi Junction
Su, We & Sa 09:15
Gwalior
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantonment Sa 09:40
Jhansi Junction
Sa 10:56
Gwalior
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 10:28
Jhansi Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 11:37
Gwalior
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Sa 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Sa 11:52
Gwalior
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Mo 11:52
Gwalior
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mysore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Su 11:52
Gwalior
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Th 11:52
Gwalior
12147 Nizamuddin Express Kolhapur CSTM to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 10:38
Jhansi Junction
We 11:52
Gwalior
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi Daily 12:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily 13:25
Gwalior
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily 13:55
Gwalior
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express Khajuraho to Udaipur City Daily 13:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily 15:40
Gwalior
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 13:47
Jhansi Junction
Daily 15:15
Gwalior
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 14:12
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr 15:30
Gwalior
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 14:12
Jhansi Junction
We 15:30
Gwalior
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 14:12
Jhansi Junction
Su 15:30
Gwalior
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 14:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily 15:55
Gwalior
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Th & Fr 14:55
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 16:10
Gwalior
11449 Jammutawi Express Jabalpur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 14:55
Jhansi Junction
Tu 16:10
Gwalior
12279 Taj Express Jhansi Junction to New Delhi Daily 15:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily 16:45
Gwalior
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Sa 15:30
Jhansi Junction
Sa 17:13
Gwalior
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Mo, We & Th 15:30
Jhansi Junction
Mo, We & Th 17:15
Gwalior
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special Jabalpur to Attari Tu & Sa 16:45
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Sa 18:00
Gwalior
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus Su & Mo 16:50
Jhansi Junction
Su & Mo 18:25
Gwalior
11801 Jhansi - Gwalior - Etawah Link Express Jhansi Junction to Etawah Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 17:25
Jhansi Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 19:00
Gwalior
51831 Jhansi Agra Passenger Jhansi Junction to Agra Cantonment Daily 18:15
Jhansi Junction
Daily 19:59
Gwalior
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express Bhopal Habibganj to New Delhi Daily 18:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily 19:39
Gwalior
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Daily 18:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily 20:55
Gwalior
11057 Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 20:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily 22:10
Gwalior
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 21:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily 22:46
Gwalior
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Fr 21:40
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr 23:00
Gwalior
12919 Malwa Express Indore Junction (BG) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 22:05
Jhansi Junction
Daily 23:28
Gwalior
14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 22:15
Jhansi Junction
Daily 23:43
Gwalior
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 22:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily 00:05
Gwalior
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 23:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily 00:50
Gwalior
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 23:58
Jhansi Junction
Daily 01:10
Gwalior

Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Jhansi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.