Find all trains running between Lalitpur (LAR) and Jhansi Junction (JHS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lalitpur - Jhansi Junction route.

There are 67 direct trains from Jhansi Junction to Lalitpur which includes 30 daily trains, 11 weekly trains, 10 biweekly trains and 10 triweekly trains.

JHS to LAR Distance 89.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Lalitpur (LAR)

Every day train departs from Jhansi Junction to Lalitpur. Given below is the list of all the Lalitpur - Jhansi Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12533 Pushpak Express Lucknow Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:40 Daily Jhansi Junction 02:34 Daily Lalitpur   54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22130 Tulsi Express Prayagraj Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:50 Tu & Th Jhansi Junction 03:00 Tu & Th Lalitpur   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02130 Tulsi Covid 19 Special Prayagraj Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:50 Tu & Th Jhansi Junction 02:50 Tu & Th Lalitpur   1 hour
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho 02:25 Daily Jhansi Junction 03:30 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 5 minutes
01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho 02:25 Daily Jhansi Junction 03:45 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 20 minutes
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 02:45 Daily Jhansi Junction 04:00 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02533 Pushpak Covid 19 Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:05 Daily Jhansi Junction 04:09 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 03:15 Daily Jhansi Junction 04:21 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 6 minutes
02108 Lucknow Junction Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Lucknow Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Mo, We & Fr Jhansi Junction 05:05 Mo, We & Fr Lalitpur   1 hour 20 minutes
12184 Pratapgarh Bhopal Super Fast Express Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction 03:45 Su, Tu & Th Jhansi Junction 04:50 Su, Tu & Th Lalitpur   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02184 Pratapgarh Bhopal Special Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction 03:45 Su, Tu & Th Jhansi Junction 05:05 Su, Tu & Th Lalitpur   1 hour 20 minutes
12108 Lucknow Junction Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Lucknow Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Mo, We & Fr Jhansi Junction 04:50 Mo, We & Fr Lalitpur   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:15 Sa Jhansi Junction 05:56 Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 41 minutes
09314 Patna Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 04:25 Th & Sa Jhansi Junction 05:44 Th & Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 19 minutes
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 04:35 Th & Sa Jhansi Junction 05:39 Th & Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:00 Daily Jhansi Junction 06:38 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02722 Dakshin Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan 05:10 Daily Jhansi Junction 06:11 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 1 minute
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Su, Tu & Th Jhansi Junction 06:42 Su, Tu & Th Lalitpur   1 hour 22 minutes
09168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jhansi Junction 06:42 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 22 minutes
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan 05:35 Daily Jhansi Junction 06:47 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02537 Kushinagar Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:38 Daily Jhansi Junction 06:43 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 5 minutes
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jhansi Junction 07:08 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Su, Tu & Th Jhansi Junction 07:08 Su, Tu & Th Lalitpur   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
01812 Lalitpur Jhansi Express Special Jhansi Junction to Lalitpur 06:15 Daily Jhansi Junction 08:30 Daily Lalitpur   2 hours 15 minutes
11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:40 Daily Jhansi Junction 07:52 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51818 Jhansi Khajuraho Passenger Jhansi Junction to Khajuraho 06:50 Daily Jhansi Junction 08:55 Daily Lalitpur   2 hours 5 minutes
51812 Jhansi Bina Passenger Jhansi Junction to Bina Junction 06:50 Daily Jhansi Junction 08:55 Daily Lalitpur   2 hours 5 minutes
12002 New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express New Delhi to Habibganj 10:50 Daily Jhansi Junction 11:42 Daily Lalitpur   52 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • EC: ₹ 650
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC/CC = ₹ 0
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:05 Daily Jhansi Junction 13:09 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:35 Daily Jhansi Junction 13:47 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 13:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Jhansi Junction 14:27 Mo, Fr & Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 27 minutes
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 13:20 Daily Jhansi Junction 14:40 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 13:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Jhansi Junction 14:38 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 13 minutes
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 14:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Jhansi Junction 15:44 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18508 Hirakud Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 15:05 Su, Mo & Th Jhansi Junction 16:09 Su, Mo & Th Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 16:45 Tu Jhansi Junction 17:48 Tu Lalitpur   1 hour 3 minutes
02589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 16:45 We Jhansi Junction 17:48 We Lalitpur   1 hour 3 minutes
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:45 Su, Th & Fr Jhansi Junction 17:48 Su, Th & Fr Lalitpur   1 hour 3 minutes
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 16:45 Sa Jhansi Junction 17:48 Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 3 minutes
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 16:55 Sa Jhansi Junction 17:59 Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central 16:55 Su, Th & Fr Jhansi Junction 17:59 Su, Th & Fr Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 16:55 We Jhansi Junction 17:59 We Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 16:55 Tu Jhansi Junction 17:59 Tu Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 17:30 Daily Jhansi Junction 18:32 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04624 Amritsar Junction Sitapur Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhindwara Junction 18:05 We & Sa Jhansi Junction 19:09 We & Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
51828 Jhansi Itarsi Passenger Jhansi Junction to Itarsi Junction 18:10 Daily Jhansi Junction 20:07 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 57 minutes
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 18:25 Daily Jhansi Junction 20:08 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 43 minutes
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:45 Daily Jhansi Junction 19:45 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour
09306 Kamakhya DR Ambedkar Nagar Special Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 18:55 Mo Jhansi Junction 19:58 Mo Lalitpur   1 hour 3 minutes
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 19:05 Mo Jhansi Junction 20:09 Mo Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special to Puri 19:05 Daily Jhansi Junction 20:18 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 13 minutes
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar to Puri 19:25 Daily Jhansi Junction 20:45 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14624 Patalkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction 19:35 Daily Jhansi Junction 21:10 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:56 Daily Jhansi Junction 21:00 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14310 Ujjaini Express Dehradun to Ujjain Junction 20:30 Tu & We Jhansi Junction 22:34 Tu & We Lalitpur   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12191 Shridham Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 20:50 Daily Jhansi Junction 21:58 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction 21:05 Su & Fr Jhansi Junction 21:58 Su & Fr Lalitpur   53 minutes
04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh 21:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jhansi Junction 21:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Lalitpur   53 minutes
02173 Shridham Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 21:15 Daily Jhansi Junction 22:46 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 31 minutes
05023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 21:40 Tu Jhansi Junction 23:08 Tu Lalitpur   1 hour 28 minutes
06094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:40 Mo & Th Jhansi Junction 23:08 Mo & Th Lalitpur   1 hour 28 minutes
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:55 Mo & Th Jhansi Junction 23:32 Mo & Th Lalitpur   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 21:55 Tu Jhansi Junction 23:32 Tu Lalitpur   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction 22:00 Su & Fr Jhansi Junction 23:10 Su & Fr Lalitpur   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh 22:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jhansi Junction 23:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Lalitpur   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 23:20 Daily Jhansi Junction 00:18 Daily Lalitpur   58 minutes
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction 23:55 Daily Jhansi Junction 01:09 Daily Lalitpur   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Jhansi Junction to Lalitpur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jhansi Junction

More routes from Lalitpur