Find all trains running between Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) and Jhansi Junction (JHS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Prayagraj Junction - Jhansi Junction route.

.

JHS to PRYJ Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 11 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ)

Every day train departs from Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Prayagraj Junction - Jhansi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02129 Tulsi Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 00:12 Mo & We Jhansi Junction 08:45 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 33 minutes
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction 11:05 Fr Jhansi Junction 20:00 Fr Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
01107 Panvel - Chiplun Demu Special Gwalior Junction to Manduadih 22:45 Daily Jhansi Junction 06:55 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22129 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 00:25 Mo & We Jhansi Junction 08:50 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
01181 Mumbai CST Manduadih Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Danapur 01:40 Th Jhansi Junction 10:55 Th Prayagraj Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
54159 Jhansi - Banda Passenger Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Junction 07:10 Daily Jhansi Junction 18:45 Daily Prayagraj Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
04111 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Weekly Special Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Junction 07:40 Daily Jhansi Junction 18:30 Daily Prayagraj Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction 18:55 Mo Jhansi Junction 02:25 Tu Prayagraj Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
01169 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur 20:40 We Jhansi Junction 05:00 Th Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction to Kolkata 21:05 Fr Jhansi Junction 04:00 Sa Prayagraj Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
11107 Bundelkhand Express Gwalior Junction to Manduadih 22:28 Daily Jhansi Junction 06:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction   8 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1585
  • 2A: ₹ 950
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction 09:00 Mo Jhansi Junction 16:40 Mo Prayagraj Chheoki Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 09:00 Tu & Sa Jhansi Junction 16:40 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Chheoki Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 09:00 Th Jhansi Junction 16:40 Th Prayagraj Chheoki Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction 09:15 Mo Jhansi Junction 16:40 Mo Prayagraj Chheoki Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 09:15 Th Jhansi Junction 16:40 Th Prayagraj Chheoki Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 09:15 Tu & Sa Jhansi Junction 16:40 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Chheoki Junction   7 hours 25 minutes

* Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jhansi Junction

More routes from Prayagraj Junction