Jind railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Haryana. There are 103 trains reaching Jind Junction (station code: JIND). Jind Junction station is the terminal station for 16 trains.

Trains to Jind & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jind Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 29 passenger trains & 55 express trains stop at Jind station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
74019 Sonipat Jind DEMU 16:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sonipat Sonipat Jind Junction Jind Junction
54007 Rohtak Jind Passenger 13:50 Dest. Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54039 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger 15:40 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
74015 Rewari Jind DEMU 10:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54037 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger 11:10 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54049 Rohtak Jind Passenger 08:25 Dest. Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54031 Delhi Jind Passenger 16:15 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54047 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger 00:35 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54023 Rohtak Jind Passenger 08:20 Dest. Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54046 Firozpur Cantt Jind Passenger 22:10 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
74039 Sonipat Jind DEMU 20:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sonipat Sonipat Jind Junction Jind Junction
54010 Narwana Jind Passenger 23:45 Dest. Daily Narwana Junction Narwana Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger 14:45 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
74029 Sonipat Jind DEMU 12:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sonipat Sonipat Jind Junction Jind Junction
54009 Rohtak Jind Passenger 22:20 Dest. Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54041 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger 21:40 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special 00:26 00:28 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Express 00:27 00:29 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14035 Dhauladhar Express 01:07 01:09 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 01:30 01:33 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 01:38 01:43 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 01:38 01:43 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 01:38 01:43 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 01:38 01:43 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 01:38 01:43 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 01:59 02:04 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 02:22 02:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
12138 Punjab Mail 02:25 02:28 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 02:30 02:32 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 02:52 02:57 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54045 Jind Firozpur Cantt Passenger Origin 03:25 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54038 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger Origin 04:15 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 04:27 04:29 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
54006 Jind Rohtak Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 04:50 04:52 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 04:53 04:55 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
74030 Jind Sonipat Dmu Origin 04:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jind Junction Jind Junction Sonipat Sonipat
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 05:02 05:04 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04432 Jakhal Delhi Express Special 06:10 06:15 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54036 Jakhal Delhi Passenger 06:10 06:15 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 06:37 06:39 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express 07:00 07:05 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54032 Jind Delhi Passenger Origin 07:15 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
74014 Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU 07:38 08:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54040 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger Origin 08:25 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express 08:52 08:54 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 09:04 09:06 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express 09:06 09:08 Mo & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Moga Moga
14626 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12048 Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express 09:40 09:42 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54008 Jind Rohtak Passenger Origin 10:00 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
16688 Navyug Express 10:20 10:25 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 10:20 10:25 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 10:20 10:25 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 10:20 10:25 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16032 Andaman Express 10:20 10:25 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
74020 Jind Sonipat DEMU Origin 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jind Junction Jind Junction Sonipat Sonipat
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express 10:42 10:44 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 10:42 10:45 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 10:42 10:45 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 10:42 10:45 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 10:40 10:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02471 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Super Fast Festival Special 11:00 11:02 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
74040 Jind Sonipat DEMU Origin 12:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jind Junction Jind Junction Sonipat Sonipat
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special 12:30 12:32 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special 12:30 12:32 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special 12:41 12:43 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
54042 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
02472 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Festival Special 15:06 15:08 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12481 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 15:17 15:19 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 15:30 15:32 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 15:30 15:32 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54034 Jind Delhi Passenger Origin 15:50 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 16:00 16:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54050 Jind Rohtak Passenger Origin 16:05 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger Origin 16:25 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
74016 Jind Rewari DEMU Origin 16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jind Junction Jind Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54048 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
54024 Jind Delhi Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 18:15 18:17 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
12047 New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express 18:21 18:23 Su & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger 18:25 18:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 19:02 19:07 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
04431 Delhi Jakhal Express Special 19:15 19:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
54035 Delhi Jakhal Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
74013 Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU 20:05 20:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 20:39 20:41 We Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special 20:39 20:41 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded 20:39 20:41 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 20:44 20:46 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 20:44 20:46 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 21:17 21:19 Mo & Sa Moga Moga New Delhi New Delhi
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 21:17 21:19 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger 21:40 21:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Narwana Junction Narwana Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 22:34 22:39 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 23:15 23:18 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 23:15 23:18 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 23:31 23:34 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 23:44 23:46 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 23:45 23:47 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jind Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jind and Jind Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (54.45 Km / 33.83 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (116.08 Km / 72.13 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jind by train, get complete information about Jind Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jind Railway Station, distance to Jind from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jind Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jind Junction Station Location Map