List of all trains passing through Junagadh Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Junagadh Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Junagadh Junction etc...

Trains to Junagadh Junction Station - List of Junagadh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Junagadh Junction, Trains from Junagadh Junction and Trains passing through the Junagadh Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Junagadh Junction Station and other information like Junagadh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19251 Somnath - Dwarka Express 00:10
00:12 Daily
Somnath
Okha
04187 Jhansi Lal Kuan Summer Special 02:53
02:55 Fr
Jhansi Junction
Veraval
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 02:53
02:55 Su
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
19252 Dwarka - Somnath Express 03:19
03:21 Daily
Okha
Somnath
22957 Somnath Express 04:20
04:22 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Veraval
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 06:04
06:06 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
59422 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger 06:42
06:47 Daily
Somnath
Rajkot Junction
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 07:15
07:20 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Somnath
52952 Junagadh - Delvada (Meter Gauge) Passenger 00:00
08:05 Daily
Junagadh Junction
Delvada
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 08:12
08:14 Daily
Somnath
Ahmedabad Junction
59297 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger 09:25
09:30 Daily
Porbandar
Somnath
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 09:58
10:00 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 10:20
10:22 Th
Veraval
Indore Junction (BG)
59423 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 10:25
10:30 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Veraval
11463 Jabalpur Express 11:24
11:26 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 11:24
11:26 Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 13:13
13:15 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Veraval
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger 13:10
13:20 Daily
Somnath
Rajkot Junction
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 14:12
14:14 Su
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 14:47
14:57 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
16334 Veraval Express 14:47
14:57 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 14:52
14:57 Daily
Veraval
Rajkot Junction
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 15:26
15:28 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 15:26
15:28 Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 16:02
16:04 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Veraval
59298 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger 16:24
16:29 Daily
Somnath
Porbandar
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express 17:36
17:38 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Somnath
52956 Junagadh - Khijadiya (Meter Gauge) Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Junagadh Junction
Amreli
59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger 19:04
19:09 Daily
Veraval
Rajkot Junction
59421 Rajkot - Veraval Passenger 20:37
20:42 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Somnath
22958 Somnath Express 23:05
23:07 Daily
Veraval
Ahmedabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Junagadh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Junagadh Junction and Junagadh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Keshod Airport - (30.83 Km / 19.16 Miles)
  2. Porbandar Airport - (83.81 Km / 52.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Junagadh Junction by train, get complete information about Junagadh Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Junagadh Junction, distance to Junagadh Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Junagadh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Junagadh Junction Station Location Map

You may like: