Find all trains running between Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR) and Junagarh Road (JNRD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lanjigarh Road Junction - Junagarh Road route.

There are 3 daily trains from Junagarh Road to Lanjigarh Road Junction.

JNRD to LJR Distance 54 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Junagarh Road (JNRD) and Lanjigarh Road Junction (LJR)

Every day train departs from Junagarh Road to Lanjigarh Road Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lanjigarh Road Junction - Junagarh Road Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58208 Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger Junagarh Road to Raipur Junction 01:30 Daily Junagarh Road 02:55 Daily Lanjigarh Road Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
58304 Junagarh Road Lanjigarh Road Passenger Junagarh Road to Lanjigarh Road Junction 06:45 Daily Junagarh Road 08:15 Daily Lanjigarh Road Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
18438 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar 16:30 Daily Junagarh Road 17:55 Daily Lanjigarh Road Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Junagarh Road to Lanjigarh Road Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Junagarh Road