Kakinada Town is a railway junction in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh. Timetable of 38 trains passing through Kakinada Town railway station (Kakinada Town Junction / station code: CCT). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kakinada Town station. Kakinada Town is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kakinada Town is Samalkot  railway station (SLO) which is about 12 kms away.

Trains to Kakinada Town & Train Timing

23 express trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Kakinada Town station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 06:40 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
02776 Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 06:10 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
77272 Kotipalli Kakinada Rail Bus 14:00 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kotipalli Kotipalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 06:45 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
12776 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express 07:15 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07250 Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special 11:10 Dest. Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
67242 Kakinada Port Vijayawada Memu 04:23 04:25 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
67243 Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Memu 04:38 04:40 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express 05:08 05:13 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 05:23 05:25 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special 06:05 06:07 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:08 06:13 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02738 Lingampalli Kakinada Port Festival Special 06:37 06:42 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express 06:50 06:55 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07643 Circar Covid 19 Special 08:53 08:55 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 08:53 08:55 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 09:06 09:08 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77271 Kakinada Kotipalli Rail Bus Origin 09:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kotipalli Kotipalli
17643 Circar Express 09:35 09:40 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 10:25 10:27 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 12:42 12:45 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 13:02 13:05 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17250 Machiliptnm Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07644 Kakinada Tirupati Specialfare Special 14:35 14:40 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
17644 Circar Express 14:38 14:43 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
07249 Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special Origin 14:55 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special Origin 17:25 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17210 Seshadri Express Origin 17:35 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 17:45 17:50 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 19:05 19:10 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
02737 Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special 19:15 19:20 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
12737 Gowthami Super Fast Express 19:18 19:23 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 19:20 19:25 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
02775 Kakinada Lingampalli Specialfare ACSF Special Origin 20:10 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
12775 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express Origin 20:10 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express 21:00 21:02 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
67244 Visakhapatnam Kakinada Port Memu 21:15 21:17 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
67241 Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu 22:13 22:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kakinada Town Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajahmundry Airport - (46.85 Km / 29.11 Miles)
  2. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (134.54 Km / 83.6 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kakinada Town by train, get complete information about Kakinada Town Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kakinada Town Railway Station, distance to Kakinada Town from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kakinada Town Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kakinada Town Junction Station Location Map