Find all trains running between Tirupati and Kakinada Town Junction (CCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Kakinada Town Junction route.

There are 3 direct trains from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati which includes 2 daily trains and 1 weekly train.

CCT to Tirupati Distance 610 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs - 14 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Kakinada Town Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07436 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati 07:30 Th Kakinada Town Junction 18:40 Th Tirupati   11 hours 10 minutes
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati 14:55 Daily Kakinada Town Junction 05:20 Daily Tirupati   14 hours 25 minutes
17210 Seshadri Express Kakinada Town Junction to 17:25 Daily Kakinada Town Junction 05:15 Daily Tirupati   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
08581 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati 01:10 Mo Samalkot Junction 12:20 Mo Tirupati   11 hours 10 minutes
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati 01:10 Su, Tu & Fr Samalkot Junction 12:20 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati   11 hours 10 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 800
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Tirupati 04:30 Su Rajahmundry 13:55 Su Tirupati   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
17479 Puri Tirupati Express Puri to Tirupati 05:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Samalkot Junction 22:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tirupati   16 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati 05:45 Su & We Samalkot Junction 22:40 Su & We Tirupati   16 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central 06:00 Fr Samalkot Junction 16:05 Fr Tirupati   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Tirupati 06:50 Mo Rajahmundry 16:25 Mo Tirupati   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
12835 Hatia SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Hatia to 11:00 Mo & We Samalkot Junction 20:58 Mo & We Tirupati   9 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
18637 Hatia SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express Hatia to 11:00 Su Samalkot Junction 20:55 Su Tirupati   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340
12889 Tatanagar SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Tatanagar Junction to 11:50 Sa Rajahmundry 20:55 Sa Tirupati   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
12863 Howrah SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to 14:35 Daily Samalkot Junction 00:45 Daily Tirupati   10 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa 16:20 Daily Samalkot Junction 04:25 Daily Tirupati   12 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 16:25 Th Samalkot Junction 01:55 Fr Tirupati   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
12845 Bhubaneswar SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to 16:25 Su Samalkot Junction 01:58 Mo Tirupati   9 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
02809 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 21:00 Daily Samalkot Junction 07:50 Daily Tirupati   10 hours 50 minutes
08583 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati 21:05 Mo Samalkot Junction 09:15 Tu Tirupati   12 hours 10 minutes
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 21:25 Su Samalkot Junction 08:20 Mo Tirupati   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to Tirupati 21:25 Sa Samalkot Junction 08:20 Su Tirupati   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370

* Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kakinada Town Junction

More routes from Tirupati