Find all trains running between Barmer (BME) and Kalka (KLK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barmer - Kalka route.

Train No. 14887, Klk Bme Express is the only direct train between Kalka and Barmer. Klk Bme Express operates daily.

KLK to BME Distance 1080 Km
Travel Time 22Hrs 31 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kalka (KLK) and Barmer (BME)

Every day train departs from Kalka to Barmer. Given below is the list of all the Barmer - Kalka Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special Rishikesh to Barmer 00:24 Daily Rajpura Junction 20:10 Daily Barmer   19 hours 46 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14887 Kalka Barmer Express Kalka to Barmer 21:45 Daily Kalka 20:30 Daily Barmer   22 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 305
  • 3A: ₹ 1370
  • SL: ₹ 510
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special Jammu Tawi to Barmer 04:49 Mo, Th & Sa Rajpura Junction 04:00 Su, Tu & Fr Barmer   23 hours 11 minutes

* Kalka to Barmer ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kalka

More routes from Barmer