Find all trains running between Azimganj and Kamakhya Junction (KYQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Azimganj - Kamakhya Junction route.

.

KYQ to Azimganj Distance 780 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) and Azimganj

Every day train departs from Kamakhya Junction to Azimganj. Given below is the list of all the Azimganj - Kamakhya Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 08:05 Daily Kamakhya Junction 00:40 Daily Azimganj Junction   16 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1545
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
05960 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 08:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kamakhya Junction 00:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Azimganj Junction   16 hours 35 minutes
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 23:45 Th Kamakhya Junction 16:00 Fr Azimganj Junction   16 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1625
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
05962 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 08:58 Mo & Fr Rangiya Junction 00:40 Tu & Sa Azimganj Junction   15 hours 42 minutes
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express Guwahati to Kolkata 21:00 We & Sa Guwahati 10:18 Su & Th Azimganj Junction   13 hours 18 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 790
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Dibrugarh to Kolkata 22:20 Tu Rangiya Junction 10:20 We Azimganj Junction   12 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415

* Kamakhya Junction to Azimganj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kamakhya Junction