Find all trains running between Murkongselek (MZS) and Kamakhya Junction (KYQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Murkongselek - Kamakhya Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Kamakhya Junction to Murkongselek.

KYQ to MZS Distance 500 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 21 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) and Murkongselek (MZS)

Every day train departs from Kamakhya Junction to Murkongselek. Given below is the list of all the Murkongselek - Kamakhya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05613 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special Guwahati to Murkongselek 20:30 Daily Kamakhya Junction 07:45 Daily Murkongselek   11 hours 15 minutes
05910 Avadh Assam Special Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 02:35 Daily Kamakhya Junction 14:25 Daily New Tinsukia Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 16:20 Su Guwahati 02:40 Mo New Tinsukia Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 18:15 Mo & Fr Rangiya Junction 03:45 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh   9 hours 30 minutes
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 19:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Guwahati 05:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh   10 hours
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 20:30 Daily Guwahati 05:35 Daily New Tinsukia Junction   9 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15613 Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express Kamakhya Junction to Murkongselek 20:30 Daily Kamakhya Junction 07:45 Daily Murkongselek   11 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 02:35 Daily Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Daily New Tinsukia Junction   12 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1915
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 04:25 Su Kamakhya Junction 16:40 Su New Tinsukia Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
15927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Express Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 06:36 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Junction 19:20 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Chabua   12 hours 44 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 190
15967 Rangiya Dibrugarh Express Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh 06:36 Su, We & Th Kamakhya Junction 20:07 Su, We & Th Chabua   13 hours 31 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 190
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special Rangiya Junction to ledo 06:36 Su, We & Th Kamakhya Junction 19:54 Su, We & Th Tinsukia Junction   13 hours 18 minutes
05927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Special Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 06:36 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Junction 20:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa New Tinsukia Junction   14 hours 14 minutes
05895 Gogamukh-Murkeongselek Special Rangiya Junction to Murkongselek 07:20 Daily Rangiya Junction 18:35 Daily Murkongselek   11 hours 15 minutes
55895 Rangiya Murkongselek Passenger Rangiya Junction to Murkongselek 08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rangiya Junction 20:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Murkongselek   12 hours 10 minutes
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Dibrugarh 10:25 Su Kamakhya Junction 21:20 Su New Tinsukia Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Tinsukia Junction 10:25 Su Kamakhya Junction 22:45 Su New Tinsukia Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1915
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 14:30 Daily Kamakhya Junction 03:00 Daily New Tinsukia Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 15:10 Daily Kamakhya Junction 04:25 Daily New Tinsukia Junction   13 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
05959 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 15:23 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction 03:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa New Tinsukia Junction   12 hours 12 minutes
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express Jhajha to Dibrugarh 23:02 Sa Kamakhya Junction 11:40 Su New Tinsukia Junction   12 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1180
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 06:35 Th Guwahati 18:25 Th New Tinsukia Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 09:15 Su Guwahati 19:35 Su New Tinsukia Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 09:20 Th Guwahati 20:45 Th New Tinsukia Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1255
  • 3A: ₹ 925
  • SL: ₹ 355
12085 Guwahati Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express Guwahati to Dibrugarh 13:10 Tu, Th & Sa Guwahati 22:15 Tu, Th & Sa Dibrugarh   9 hours 5 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 815 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 235
05961 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 14:05 Tu & Sa Rangiya Junction 22:45 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh   8 hours 40 minutes
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata to Dibrugarh 14:40 Th Rangiya Junction 22:30 Th Dibrugarh   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh 16:10 Su Guwahati 03:30 Mo New Tinsukia Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 18:10 Mo & Fr Rangiya Junction 03:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2030 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1210 +
  • 3A: ₹ 875 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 70
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 19:20 We Guwahati 05:15 Th Dibrugarh   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2320 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1395 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1000 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 70
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 19:25 Su Guwahati 05:00 Mo New Tinsukia Junction   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh 19:50 Tu & Fr Guwahati 07:00 We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town 20:10 Daily Guwahati 05:50 Daily New Tinsukia Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2350 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1410 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1010 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 70
15603 Guwahati Ledo Intercity Express Guwahati to ledo 20:40 Daily Guwahati 09:11 Daily Tinsukia Junction   12 hours 31 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1890
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 2S: ₹ 180
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
05669 Guwahati Dibrugarh Intercity Special Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town 20:40 Daily Guwahati 10:15 Daily Dibrugarh   13 hours 35 minutes
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 21:40 Sa Rangiya Junction 07:55 Su New Tinsukia Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
05603 Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special Guwahati to ledo 23:30 Daily Guwahati 11:36 Daily Tinsukia Junction   12 hours 6 minutes

* Kamakhya Junction to Murkongselek ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kamakhya Junction

More routes from Murkongselek