List of all trains passing through Kanhangad Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kanhangad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kanhangad etc...

Trains to Kanhangad Station - List of Kanhangad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kanhangad, Trains from Kanhangad and Trains passing through the Kanhangad Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kanhangad Station and other information like Kanhangad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:03
00:05 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11097 Poorna Express 00:23
00:25 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 01:23
01:25 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22637 West Coast Express 02:33
02:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16334 Veraval Express 02:58
03:00 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 02:58
03:00 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 02:58
03:00 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 03:43
03:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
11098 Poorna Express 05:23
05:25 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16649 Parasuram Express 06:03
06:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 06:28
06:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Calicut
16604 Maveli Express 06:28
06:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56661 Charvattur - Mangalore Passenger 06:39
06:40 Daily
Charvattur
Mangalore Central
16345 Netravati Express 07:03
07:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12685 Mangalore Express 07:08
07:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 07:48
07:50 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 07:48
07:50 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 08:08
08:10 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Cannanore
56655 Kannur Mangalore Passenger 08:09
08:10 Daily
Cannanore
Mangalore Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 08:28
08:30 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
16605 Ernad Express 08:33
08:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16629 Malabar Express 08:39
08:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 08:58
09:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 09:28
09:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16517 Kannur Express 09:43
09:45 Mo, Tu & We
Bangalore City Junction
Cannanore
12601 Mangalore Mail 10:28
10:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 12:29
12:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 12:43
12:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
12602 Chennai Mail 14:33
14:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16606 Ernad Express 15:23
15:25 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16348 Trivandrum Express 15:28
15:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 15:53
15:55 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 17:09
17:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
12686 Chennai Express 17:18
17:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 17:28
17:30 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 17:28
17:30 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 17:28
17:30 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 17:38
17:40 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger 17:53
17:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Cannanore
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express 18:03
18:05 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
16518 Yesvantpur Express 18:03
18:05 Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 18:08
18:10 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16603 Maveli Express 18:48
18:50 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16650 Parasuram Express 18:49
18:50 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16630 Malabar Express 19:38
19:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 19:38
19:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 21:13
21:15 We & Sa
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 21:13
21:15 Mo
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
16346 Netravati Express 21:18
21:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 22:03
22:05 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
22638 West Coast Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Kanhangad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kanhangad and Kanhangad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (74.49 Km / 46.28 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (162.23 Km / 100.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kanhangad by train, get complete information about Kanhangad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kanhangad, distance to Kanhangad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kanhangad.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kanhangad Station Location Map

You may like: