Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Kannauj . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Kannauj route.

.

Kannauj to CNB Distance 81.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kannauj and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Kannauj to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Kannauj Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 04:45 Sa Kannauj 07:15 Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours 30 minutes
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 09:00 Daily Kannauj 11:35 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 35 minutes
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 10:25 Su Kannauj 12:45 Su Kanpur Central   2 hours 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Kannauj 06:15 Tu, Th & Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction 04:16 Tu, Th & Sa Kannauj 05:55 Tu, Th & Sa Kanpur Central   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central 04:20 Mo Kannauj 06:20 Mo Kanpur Central   2 hours
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central 04:55 Mo Kannauj 07:30 Mo Kanpur Central   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 05:58 Sa Kannauj 08:35 Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction 05:58 Th Kannauj 08:25 Th Kanpur Central   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction 06:43 Mo, We & Sa Kannauj 08:50 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special Jaipur Junction to Gomti Nagar 06:56 Mo, We & Sa Kannauj 09:00 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours 4 minutes
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 06:56 Su & Fr Kannauj 09:00 Su & Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 4 minutes
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:56 Tu Kannauj 08:55 Tu Kanpur Central   1 hour 59 minutes
14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 08:51 Daily Kannauj 11:35 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 09:49 Fr & Sa Kannauj 12:00 Fr & Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 10:25 Sa Kannauj 12:50 Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours 25 minutes
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction 10:27 Fr Kannauj 12:50 Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 23 minutes
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 10:45 Sa Kannauj 12:35 Sa Kanpur Central   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:45 Tu Kannauj 12:35 Tu Kanpur Central   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Central 11:38 Daily Kannauj City 14:20 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 42 minutes
18192 Utsarg Express Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction 14:38 Daily Kannauj 16:35 Daily Kanpur Central   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 14:52 Su Kannauj 17:05 Su Kanpur Central   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05084 Gonda Barhni Mela Special Passenger Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction 15:45 Su, We & Th Kannauj 17:50 Su, We & Th Kanpur Central   2 hours 5 minutes
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger Kasganj Junction to Lucknow Junction 19:07 Daily Kannauj City 22:20 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 13 minutes
55328 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 06:53 Daily Kannauj City 09:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj   2 hours 47 minutes
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 06:58 Daily Kannauj City 09:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj   2 hours 42 minutes
05306 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 12:20 Daily Kannauj 14:30 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj   2 hours 10 minutes
05040 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 12:23 Daily Kannauj 14:30 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj   2 hours 7 minutes
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 15:42 Daily Kannauj 17:45 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj   2 hours 3 minutes
05038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 16:29 Daily Kannauj 18:30 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj   2 hours 1 minute
54158 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 22:05 Daily Kannauj City 00:30 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj   2 hours 25 minutes

* Kannauj to Kanpur Central ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kanpur Central