Find all trains running between Kannauj and Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kannauj - Kanpur Anwarganj route.

.

CPA to Kannauj Distance 79 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and Kannauj

Every day train departs from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kannauj. Given below is the list of all the Kannauj - Kanpur Anwarganj Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction 17:30 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 18:42 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 12 minutes
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 18:42 We Kanpur Anwarganj 19:51 We Kannauj   1 hour 9 minutes
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:37 Su Kanpur Anwarganj 20:38 Su Kannauj   1 hour 1 minute
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction 00:52 We Kanpur Anwarganj 01:51 We Kannauj   59 minutes
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction 00:55 We Kanpur Anwarganj 01:48 We Kannauj   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:02 Mo Kanpur Anwarganj 02:58 Mo Kannauj   56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54157 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction 05:20 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 07:26 Daily Kannauj City   2 hours 6 minutes
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger Lucknow Junction to Kasganj Junction 07:30 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 09:34 Daily Kannauj City   2 hours 4 minutes
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:02 Su Kanpur Anwarganj 09:18 Su Kannauj   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04161 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:02 Su Kanpur Anwarganj 09:03 Su Kannauj   1 hour 1 minute
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 08:07 Fr Kanpur Anwarganj 09:18 Fr Kannauj   1 hour 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 08:07 Fr Kanpur Anwarganj 09:03 Fr Kannauj   56 minutes
05083 Barhni Gonda Mela Special Passenger Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction 09:45 Su, We & Th Kanpur Anwarganj 10:49 Su, We & Th Kannauj   1 hour 4 minutes
18191 Utsarg Express Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction 09:50 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 10:42 Daily Kannauj   52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction 10:55 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 12:49 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 54 minutes
05037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction 11:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 12:31 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 21 minutes
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 12:25 Su & Sa Kanpur Anwarganj 13:31 Su & Sa Kannauj   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mo & Sa Kanpur Anwarganj 13:56 Mo & Sa Kannauj   1 hour 16 minutes
54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad Junction 12:52 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 14:48 Daily Kannauj City   1 hour 56 minutes
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction 14:10 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Anwarganj 15:09 Mo, We & Sa Kannauj   59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05305 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction 14:55 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 16:20 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 25 minutes
05039 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction 15:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 17:08 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 58 minutes
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 15:22 Mo, We & Fr Kanpur Anwarganj 16:25 Mo, We & Fr Kannauj   1 hour 3 minutes
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 15:25 Mo, We & Fr Kanpur Anwarganj 16:22 Mo, We & Fr Kannauj   57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14723 Kalindi Express Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction 17:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 18:56 Daily Kannauj   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 18:32 We Kanpur Anwarganj 19:32 We Kannauj   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Passenger Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction 19:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 21:01 Daily Kannauj City   1 hour 51 minutes
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction 19:15 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 21:11 Daily Kannauj City   1 hour 56 minutes
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction 19:37 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Anwarganj 20:43 Mo, We & Sa Kannauj   1 hour 6 minutes
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 13:30 Su Kanpur Central 16:25 Su Kannauj   2 hours 55 minutes
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City 13:55 Fr Kanpur Central 15:09 Fr Kannauj   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Kanpur Anwarganj to Kannauj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kanpur Anwarganj