List of all trains passing through Kanshbahal Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kanshbahal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kanshbahal etc...

Trains to Kanshbahal - List of Kanshbahal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kanshbahal, Trains from Kanshbahal and Trains passing through the Kanshbahal in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kanshbahal and other information like Kanshbahal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18125 Rourkela Puri Express 08:23 08:24 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
18176 Jharsuguda Hatia MEMU Express 10:02 10:03 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Hatia Hatia
08168 Jharsuguda Rourkela MEMU Special 10:45 10:46 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Express 13:01 13:02 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
08167 Rourkela Jharsuguda MEMU Special 14:38 14:39 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Express 15:27 15:28 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18175 Hatia Jharsuguda MEMU Express 17:37 17:38 Daily Hatia Hatia Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
18126 Puri Rourkela Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction

Main Stations in Kanshbahal

  1. Kalunga - KLG (0 Km / 0 Miles from Kanshbahal)
  2. Kanshbahal - KXN (7 Km / 4.3 Miles from Kanshbahal)

Nearest Airports to Kanshbahal

Following are the nearest airports to Kanshbahal and Kanshbahal. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (9.33 Km / 5.8 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (135.66 Km / 84.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kanshbahal by train, get complete information about Kanshbahal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kanshbahal, distance to Kanshbahal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kanshbahal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kanshbahal Station Location Map