List of all trains passing through Kanshbahal Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kanshbahal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kanshbahal etc...

Trains to Kanshbahal - List of Kanshbahal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kanshbahal, Trains from Kanshbahal and Trains passing through the Kanshbahal in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kanshbahal and other information like Kanshbahal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
58114 Bilaspur Tatanagar Passenger 02:36 02:37 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18005 Koraput Express 05:46 05:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18452 Tapaswini Express 07:12 07:13 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 07:23 07:24 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68027 Rourkela Sambalpur Memu 07:37 07:38 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger 08:19 08:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
68601 Rourkela Jharsuguda Passenger Special 08:41 08:42 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
68162 Jharsuguda Hatia Memu 10:01 10:02 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Hatia Hatia
68030 Jharsuguda Rourkela Memu 10:26 10:27 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 11:34 11:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
68602 Jharsuguda Rourkela Passenger Special 12:52 12:53 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68028 Sambalpur Rourkela Memu 13:56 13:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68029 Rourkela Jharsuguda Memu 14:38 14:39 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 16:38 16:39 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68161 Hatia Jharsuguda Memu 17:27 17:28 Daily Hatia Hatia Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
18451 Tapaswini Express 19:35 19:37 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger 19:54 19:55 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18006 Koraput Express 21:05 21:06 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 21:41 21:42 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
58113 Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger 22:33 22:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction

Main Stations in Kanshbahal

  1. Kalunga - KLG (0 Km / 0 Miles from Kanshbahal)
  2. Kanshbahal - KXN (7 Km / 4.3 Miles from Kanshbahal)

Nearest Airports to Kanshbahal

Following are the nearest airports to Kanshbahal and Kanshbahal. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (9.33 Km / 5.8 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (135.66 Km / 84.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kanshbahal by train, get complete information about Kanshbahal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kanshbahal, distance to Kanshbahal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kanshbahal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kanshbahal Station Location Map