Find all trains running between Tirupati and Kanniyakumari (CAPE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Kanniyakumari route.

There are 2 direct trains from Kanniyakumari to Tirupati which includes 1 daily train and 1 weekly train.

CAPE to Tirupati Distance 980 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Kanniyakumari to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Kanniyakumari Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16382 Kanniyakumari Pune Express Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction 08:40 Daily Kanniyakumari 04:15 Daily Tirupati   19 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:15 Fr Kanniyakumari 09:05 Sa Tirupati   18 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda 09:15 Sa Nagercoil Junction 00:30 Su Tirupati   15 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1685
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 435
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 14:45 Su Nagercoil Junction 09:05 Mo Tirupati   18 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1875
  • 3A: ₹ 1320
  • SL: ₹ 505

* Kanniyakumari to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kanniyakumari

More routes from Tirupati