Timetable of 38 trains passing through Kapasan railway station (station code: KIN) Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kapasan station. Kapasan is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kapasan is Chittaurgarh railway station (COR) which is about 32 kms away. Another nearby station is Bhupalsagar railway station (BSJ), which is about 11 kms away.

Trains to Kapasan & Train Timing

26 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Kapasan station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 01:27 01:28 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 01:46 01:47 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 01:54 01:55 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 02:22 02:23 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19328 Udaipur City Ratlam Express 02:25 02:26 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 03:00 03:02 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 03:17 03:18 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02963 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:37 05:38 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 05:38 05:39 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
12981 Chetak Express 06:05 06:06 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
02993 Chetak Super Fast Special 06:06 06:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur City Passenger 06:33 06:34 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Exam Special 07:14 07:15 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express 07:16 07:17 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
05835 Mandsor Udaipur City Passenger Special 09:13 09:14 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Udaipur City Udaipur City
59835 Mandsor Udaipur City Passenger 09:25 09:26 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Udaipur City Udaipur City
59604 Udaipur City Madar Junction Passenger 11:03 11:04 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Junction Special 11:17 11:18 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 11:47 11:48 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 13:56 13:57 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 14:21 14:23 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 14:25 14:26 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
59603 Madar Udaipur City Passenger 14:51 14:52 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special 14:53 14:54 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 15:15 15:16 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
05836 Udaipur City Mandsor Passenger Special 15:58 15:59 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Mandsor Mandsor
59836 Udaipur City Mandsor Passenger 16:02 16:03 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Mandsor Mandsor
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 16:15 16:16 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12982 Chetak Express 18:09 18:10 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02994 Chetak Super Fast Special 18:14 18:15 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express 19:24 19:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02964 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 19:49 19:50 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express 19:50 19:51 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special 19:56 19:57 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
59606 Udaipur City Chittaurgarh Passenger 20:58 20:59 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
19327 Ratlam Udaipur City Express 21:45 21:46 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 21:48 21:49 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 21:49 21:50 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kapasan Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kapasan and Kapasan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (49.91 Km / 31.01 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (157.95 Km / 98.15 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kapasan by train, get complete information about Kapasan train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kapasan Railway Station, distance to Kapasan from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kapasan.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kapasan Station Location Map