Find all trains running between Lingampet - Jagityal (LPJL) and Karimnagar (KRMR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lingampet - Jagityal - Karimnagar route.

.

KRMR to LPJL Distance 47.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Karimnagar (KRMR) and Lingampet - Jagityal (LPJL)

Every day train departs from Karimnagar to Lingampet - Jagityal. Given below is the list of all the Lingampet - Jagityal - Karimnagar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
57602 Karimnagar Kacheguda Passenger Karimnagar to Kacheguda 14:20 Daily Karimnagar 16:34 Daily Lingampet - Jagityal   2 hours 14 minutes
77274 Karimnagar Lingampet Jagtial DEMU Karimnagar to Lingampet - Jagityal 14:35 Tu & Fr Karimnagar 16:30 Tu & Fr Lingampet - Jagityal   1 hour 55 minutes
77260 Karimnagar Nizamabad DEMU Karimnagar to Nizamabad Junction 15:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Karimnagar 16:31 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Lingampet - Jagityal   1 hour 31 minutes
11206 Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express Karimnagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:50 Su Karimnagar 20:09 Su Lingampet - Jagityal   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
77258 Peddapalli Lingampet Jagtial DEMU Peddapalli Junction to Lingampet - Jagityal 20:10 Tu & Fr Karimnagar 22:40 Tu & Fr Lingampet - Jagityal   2 hours 30 minutes

* Karimnagar to Lingampet - Jagityal ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Karimnagar

More routes from Lingampet - Jagityal