Find all trains running between Tirupati and Karimnagar (KRMR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Karimnagar route.

Train No. 12762, Krmr-tpty Exp is the only direct train between Karimnagar and Tirupati. Krmr-tpty Exp leaves Karimnagar on Thursday and Sunday to reach Tirupati on Monday and Friday.

KRMR to Tirupati Distance 710 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 29 Mins
Trains run on Sun and Thu

Trains From Karimnagar (KRMR) and Tirupati

Train departs from Karimnagar to Tirupati On Sunday and Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Karimnagar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12762 Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express Karimnagar to Tirupati 19:15 Su & Th Karimnagar 07:50 Mo & Fr Tirupati   12 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 420
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati 03:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ramagundam 20:50 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati   17 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1760
  • 3A: ₹ 1245
  • SL: ₹ 475
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 14:53 We Ramagundam 03:15 Th Tirupati   12 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction 15:28 Sa Ramagundam 03:15 Su Tirupati   11 hours 47 minutes
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central 17:05 Daily Ramagundam 04:40 Daily Tirupati   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410

* Karimnagar to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Karimnagar

More routes from Tirupati