List of all trains passing through Karjat Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Karjat station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Karjat etc...

Trains to Karjat Station - List of Karjat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Karjat, Trains from Karjat and Trains passing through the Karjat Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Karjat Station and other information like Karjat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12115 Siddheshwar Express 00:28
00:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 00:50
00:55 Su, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 00:54
00:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
11027 Chennai Mail 01:23
01:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11028 Mumbai Mail 01:33
01:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11043 Madurai Express 01:43
01:45 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
11020 Konark Express 01:43
01:45 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 01:53
01:55 Su, Mo & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 01:53
01:55 Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 01:58
02:00 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 01:58
02:00 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 01:58
02:00 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 01:58
02:00 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 02:18
02:20 Su
Veraval
Pune Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 02:18
02:20 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 02:18
02:20 Th
Bhuj
Pune Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express 02:18
02:20 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 02:39
02:40 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 03:13
03:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gadag Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 03:58
04:00 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
16614 Rajkot Express 03:58
04:00 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 03:58
04:00 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
12116 Siddheshwar Express 04:33
04:35 Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 05:23
05:25 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11049 Kolhapur Express 05:28
05:30 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 05:58
06:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 05:58
06:00 Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22944 IND Pune Express 05:58
06:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 07:13
07:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
11010 Sinhagad Express 07:58
08:00 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11007 Deccan Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
19312 Indore - Pune Express 08:55
09:00 Su & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
12126 Pragati Express 09:19
09:20 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11024 Sahyadri Express 09:48
09:50 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11025 Manmad - Pune Express 09:53
09:58 Daily
Bhusaval
Pune Junction
11029 Koyna Express 10:15
10:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
17032 Mumbai Express 11:03
11:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger 12:30
12:32 Daily
Pune Junction
Panvel
11026 Pune - Manmad Express 13:29
13:30 Daily
Pune Junction
Bhusaval
16339 Nagarcoil Express 13:48
13:50 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 13:48
13:50 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16351 Nagarcoil Express 13:48
13:50 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
17031 Hyderabad Express 14:18
14:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
51317 Karjat - Pune Passenger 15:05
15:10 Daily
Panvel
Pune Junction
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 15:43
15:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11009 Sinhagad Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
11019 Konark Express 16:43
16:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
16381 Kanyakumari Express 17:13
17:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
11008 Deccan Express 17:18
17:20 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22943 Pune Indore Express 17:33
17:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11030 Koyna Express 17:53
17:55 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12125 Pragati Express 18:07
18:08 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
12123 Deccan Queen 18:33
18:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
11023 Sahyadri Express 19:28
19:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
19311 Pune Indore Express 19:48
19:50 Su & We
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 20:08
20:10 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16613 Coimbatore Express 20:28
20:30 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 20:28
20:30 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 20:28
20:30 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express 20:48
20:50 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 20:48
20:50 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 20:48
20:50 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 20:48
20:50 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express 21:28
21:30 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 21:28
21:30 Th
Pune Junction
Veraval
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 21:28
21:30 Su
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 21:28
21:30 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhuj
11096 Ahimsa Express 21:28
21:30 We
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 22:07
22:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 22:38
22:40 Su, Mo, Tu & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Latur
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 22:38
22:40 We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 22:53
22:55 Tu, We & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 22:53
22:55 Th
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:53
22:55 Su, Mo & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 23:08
23:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gadag Junction

Nearest Airports to Karjat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karjat and Karjat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (51.71 Km / 32.13 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (72.91 Km / 45.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karjat by train, get complete information about Karjat train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karjat, distance to Karjat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karjat.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Karjat Station Location Map

You may like: