List of all trains passing through Karnal Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Karnal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Karnal etc...

Trains to Karnal Station - List of Karnal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Karnal, Trains from Karnal and Trains passing through the Karnal Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Karnal Station and other information like Karnal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 23:59
00:01 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 00:08
00:10 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
14553 Himachal Express 00:54
00:56 Daily
Delhi
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 00:55
00:57 Fr
Udhampur
Kota Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 01:04
01:06 Th
Kota Junction
Udhampur
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 01:53
01:55 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 02:06
02:08 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
14554 Himachal Express 02:40
02:42 Daily

Delhi
14034 Jammu Mail 02:50
02:52 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
12312 Kalka Mail 03:20
03:22 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 03:48
03:49 Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 04:20
04:22 Mo, We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 05:05
05:07 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 06:10
06:11 Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64541 Panipat - Ambala MEMU 06:22
06:23 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ambala Cantonment
64452 Kurukshetra Delhi Memu 06:29
06:31 Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
14217 Unchahar Express 06:43
06:45 Daily
Prayag Ghat
Chandigarh
11057 Amritsar Express 06:53
06:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 07:04
07:06 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
12919 Malwa Express 07:14
07:16 Daily
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 07:33
07:35 Su & We
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
14095 Himalyan Queen 08:08
08:10 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Kalka
64532 Ambala - Panipat Passenger 08:16
08:17 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Panipat Junction
12497 Shane Punjab 08:30
08:32 Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 09:46
09:48 Daily
Una Himachal
New Delhi
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 10:01
10:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 10:09
10:11 Daily
Fazilka
Delhi
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Weekly Express 10:11
10:13 Tu, Th & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Haridwar Junction
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 10:58
10:59 Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 11:00
11:02 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
11901 Gita Jayanti Express 11:22
11:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mathura Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 11:58
12:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
12925 Paschim Express 12:51
12:53 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 12:53
12:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 13:10
13:12 Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 13:10
13:12 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
64454 Kurukshetra - OLD Delhi MEMU 13:19
13:21 Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi 13:32
13:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chandigarh
New Delhi
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 13:53
13:55 Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
12926 Paschim Express 14:04
14:06 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12715 Sachkhand Express 14:07
14:09 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express 14:44
14:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
11902 Gita Jayanti Express 15:21
15:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurukshetra Junction
Mathura Junction
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 15:55
15:57 Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 16:21
16:23 Daily
New Delhi
Una Himachal
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 16:38
16:40 Daily
Delhi
Fazilka
12920 Malwa Express 16:39
16:41 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 17:03
17:05 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 18:13
18:15 Mo, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 18:13
18:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
64543 Panipat - Ambala MEMU 18:26
18:27 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ambala Cantonment
14218 Unchahar Express 18:33
18:35 Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag Ghat
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 19:16
19:17 Daily
Delhi
Kalka
14096 Himalayan Queen 19:33
19:35 Daily
Kalka
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12498 Shane Punjab 20:26
20:28 Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
64481 Panipat - Ambala MEMU 20:36
20:37 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ambala Cantonment
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi 20:49
20:51 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Chandigarh
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Weekly Express 20:53
20:55 Tu, Th & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Bikaner Junction
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Memu 21:37
21:38 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kurukshetra Junction
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 21:39
21:41 Mo, We & Sa
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
64542 Ambala - Panipat MEMU 22:18
22:19 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Panipat Junction
14033 Jammu Mail 22:39
22:41 Daily
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11077 Jhelum Express 23:20
23:22 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 23:30
23:32 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka

Nearest Airports to Karnal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karnal and Karnal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (74.46 Km / 46.27 Miles)
  2. Chandigarh Airport - (110.25 Km / 68.51 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karnal by train, get complete information about Karnal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karnal, distance to Karnal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karnal.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Karnal Station Location Map

You may like: