List of all trains passing through Karunagapalli Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Karunagapalli station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Karunagapalli etc...

Trains to Karunagapalli Station - List of Karunagapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Karunagapalli, Trains from Karunagapalli and Trains passing through the Karunagapalli Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Karunagapalli Station and other information like Karunagapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16348 Trivandrum Express 02:34
02:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 02:49
02:50 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 02:59
03:00 Daily
Nilambur Road
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger 04:04
04:05 Daily
Kollam Junction
Alappuzha
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 04:28
04:29 Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16606 Ernad Express 05:04
05:05 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16603 Maveli Express 05:14
05:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16791 Palaruvi Express 05:24
05:25 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Palghat
16630 Malabar Express 06:14
06:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16302 Venad Express 06:44
06:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 07:06
07:07 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 07:39
07:40 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
16303 Vanchinad Express 07:49
07:50 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
16650 Parasuram Express 07:54
07:55 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:59
08:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:22
08:23 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17229 Sabari Express 08:24
08:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 08:49
08:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:22
09:23 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:44
09:45 Daily
Kollam Junction
Kottayam
16526 Kanyakumari Express 10:37
10:38 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:44
10:45 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16346 Netravati Express 10:59
11:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 11:19
11:20 Daily
Guruvayur
Punalur
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 13:09
13:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 13:34
13:35 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
16525 Bangalore Express 14:39
14:40 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 15:03
15:04 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
17230 Sabari Express 16:14
16:15 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express 16:44
16:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16345 Netravati Express 17:11
17:12 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 17:34
17:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 17:39
17:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 18:29
18:30 Daily
Alappuzha
Kollam Junction
16605 Ernad Express 18:54
18:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16304 Vanchinad Express 19:27
19:28 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 19:38
19:39 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 19:44
19:45 Daily
Punalur
Guruvayur
16301 Venad Express 20:14
20:15 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
16604 Maveli Express 20:39
20:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16629 Malabar Express 20:54
20:55 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 21:29
21:30 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
66310 Kollam Ernakulam Memu Via Alappuzha 21:29
21:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 21:44
21:45 Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16343 Amritha Express 21:59
22:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 22:09
22:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 22:29
22:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16792 Palaruvi Express 22:40
22:41 Daily
Palghat
Tirunelveli Junction

Nearest Airports to Karunagapalli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karunagapalli and Karunagapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (76.83 Km / 47.74 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (121.85 Km / 75.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karunagapalli by train, get complete information about Karunagapalli train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karunagapalli, distance to Karunagapalli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karunagapalli.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Karunagapalli Station Location Map

You may like: