List of all trains passing through Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Katpadi Junction,Vellore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Katpadi Junction,Vellore etc...

Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station - List of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, Trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Trains passing through the Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station and other information like Katpadi Junction,Vellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
20601 Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express 00:08
00:10 Sa
Chennai Central
Madurai Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 00:05
00:10 Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
12681 Coimbatore Express 00:18
00:20 Su
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 00:20
00:25 Tu & Th
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:20
00:25 Su
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 00:20
00:25 Mo
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 00:20
00:25 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35
00:40 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22649 Yercaud Express 00:48
00:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
12657 Bangalore Mail 01:03
01:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
22682 Mysore Express 01:18
01:20 Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 01:23
01:25 Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 00:55
01:25 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
22650 Yercaud Express 01:28
01:30 Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 01:35
01:40 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 01:35
01:40 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 01:35
01:40 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 01:35
01:40 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
22652 Palani Chennai Express 01:43
01:45 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 01:45
01:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12625 Kerala Express 02:00
02:02 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12658 Chennai Mail 02:08
02:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12672 Nilagiri Express 02:23
02:25 Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
17230 Sabari Express 02:30
02:35 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 02:40
02:45 Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
22681 Chennai Express 02:43
02:45 Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12692 Chennai Express 02:43
02:45 Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 02:30
03:00 Su, Tu & We
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
12602 Chennai Mail 03:13
03:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12254 Anga Express 03:20
03:25 Fr
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 03:10
03:30 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 03:10
03:30 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22643 Patna Express 03:10
03:30 Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
22640 Chennai Express 03:33
03:35 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 03:30
03:35 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 03:48
03:50 Tu
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 04:03
04:05 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12674 Cheran Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:10
04:15 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 04:20
04:25 Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
56008 Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger 00:00
04:35 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Arakkonam Junction
56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 00:00
04:55 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Villupuram Junction
12682 Chennai Express 04:53
04:55 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 04:58
05:00 Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 05:00
05:02 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 05:02
05:04 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Guwahati
12624 Chennai Mail 05:03
05:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:50
05:10 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
20602 Madurai - Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express 05:13
05:15 Mo
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
12643 Nizamuddin Express 05:25
05:30 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 05:25
05:30 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18638 YPR Hatia Express 04:50
05:30 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 05:30
05:35 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 05:30
05:35 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
12660 Gurudev Express 05:30
05:35 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
11065 Darbhanga Express 05:33
05:35 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Renigunta Junction
12686 Chennai Express 05:38
05:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:50
06:00 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 05:50
06:00 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:50
06:00 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 06:00
06:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Arakkonam Junction
Salem Junction
57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 00:00
06:15 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
66018 Vellore Cantonment - Chennai Beach MEMU 06:18
06:20 Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Chennai Beach
16090 Yelagiri Express 06:23
06:25 Daily
Jolarpettai
Chennai Central
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 00:00
06:40 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Villupuram Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:40
06:45 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 06:40
06:50 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:40
06:50 Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:40
06:50 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 06:50
06:55 Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12687 Dehradun Express 07:00
07:05 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:05
07:10 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 07:05
07:10 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 07:10
07:15 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
16317 Himsagar Express 07:20
07:25 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 07:23
07:25 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
16687 Navyug Express 07:20
07:25 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 07:20
07:25 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
12659 Gurudev Express 07:20
07:25 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22641 Shalimar Express 07:10
07:30 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 07:30
07:32 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 07:38
07:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12007 Shatabdi Express 07:38
07:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 07:40
07:42 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
17210 Sheshadri Express 07:48
07:50 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12675 Kovai Express 08:03
08:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 08:03
08:05 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16734 Rameswaram Express 08:13
08:15 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Jolarpettai
Arakkonam Junction
16688 Navyug Express 08:35
08:40 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12243 Duronto Express 08:48
08:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12028 Shatabdi Express 08:58
09:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger 08:55
09:00 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 09:08
09:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 09:13
09:15 Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 09:18
09:20 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 09:20
09:25 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:20
09:25 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 09:23
09:25 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 09:20
09:25 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 09:23
09:25 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 09:30
09:35 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 09:20
09:40 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
12639 Brindavan Express 09:43
09:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12608 Lalbagh Express 09:53
09:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 10:00
10:05 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878 Puri Digha Express 10:00
10:05 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 10:00
10:05 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56014 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Passenger 10:28
10:30 Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Arakkonam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 10:45
10:50 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:15
11:20 Su
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:15
11:20 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 11:15
11:20 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 11:23
11:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 11:23
11:25 Mo, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Tirupati
12680 Chennai Express 11:28
11:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12610 Chennai Express 11:48
11:50 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
22601 Shirdi Express 11:58
12:00 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 11:58
12:00 Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
22638 West Coast Express 12:13
12:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 12:13
12:15 Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:20
12:25 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 12:28
12:30 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 12:25
12:30 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 12:25
12:30 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 12:25
12:30 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 12:25
12:30 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 12:33
12:35 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 12:35
12:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 12:40
12:45 Su
Pondicherry
Tirupati
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 13:25
13:30 Fr
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
17407 Pamani Express 13:30
13:35 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
12578 Bagmati Express 13:35
13:40 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 13:35
13:40 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:35
13:40 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 13:35
13:40 Tu & Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Agartala
17408 Tirupati Express 13:35
13:45 Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
22637 West Coast Express 13:58
14:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:20
14:25 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 00:00
14:40 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 14:45
14:50 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger 14:45
14:50 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:50
14:52 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:50
14:55 Tu
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:50
14:55 We & Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 15:00
15:05 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
17209 Seshadri Express 15:25
15:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 15:32
15:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
12609 Bangalore Express 15:43
15:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 15:48
15:50 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 16:05
16:10 Sa
Patna Junction
Banaswadi
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 16:08
16:10 We
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15906 Vivek Express 16:08
16:10 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
12679 Coimbatore Express 16:18
16:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 16:25
16:30 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 16:25
16:30 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 16:33
16:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Bangalore City Junction
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 16:33
16:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 16:40
16:45 Daily
Tirupati
Villupuram Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 16:45
16:47 We
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 16:48
16:50 Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 16:48
16:50 Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
12697 Trivandrum Express 16:58
17:00 Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 16:55
17:00 Mo & Th
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
12695 Trivandrum Express 17:13
17:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56010 Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam Passenger 17:25
17:27 Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Arakkonam Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 17:00
17:30 Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 17:00
17:30 Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
12607 Lalbagh Express 17:33
17:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12253 Anga Express 17:35
17:40 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
16381 Kanyakumari Express 17:40
17:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 17:58
18:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 18:03
18:05 Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
57406 Vellore - Tirupati Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
13352 Dhanbad Express 18:20
18:25 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12640 Brindavan Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12685 Mangalore Express 18:38
18:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 18:55
19:00 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 18:55
19:00 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:00
19:05 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 19:00
19:05 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
12027 Shatabdi Express 19:08
19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 19:18
19:20 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12008 Shatabdi Express 19:23
19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express 19:33
19:35 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Jolarpettai
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 19:45
19:50 Sa
Renigunta Junction
Mysore City Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 19:45
19:50 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 19:50
19:55 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12244 Duronto Express 19:58
20:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 20:05
20:10 Tu
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 20:15
20:20 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 20:15
20:20 Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16089 Yelagiri Express 20:28
20:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Jolarpettai
66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 20:25
20:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Salem Junction
Arakkonam Junction
12676 Kovai Express 20:33
20:35 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12689 Nagercoil Express 20:48
20:50 Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 20:50
20:55 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 20:50
20:55 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 20:50
20:55 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 20:50
20:55 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 20:45
21:00 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU 21:08
21:10 Daily
Chennai Beach
Vellore Cantonment
12623 Trivandrum Mail 21:23
21:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16354 Kacheguda Express 22:10
22:15 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
12601 Mangalore Mail 22:18
22:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
17229 Sabari Express 22:30
22:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12671 Nilagiri Express 22:43
22:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
22639 Alleppey Express 22:53
22:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
12626 Kerala Express 23:08
23:10 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 23:15
23:20 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
22651 Palani Express 23:33
23:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 23:35
23:37 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 23:50
23:52 Sa
Tirupati
Pondicherry
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 23:53
23:58 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 23:53
23:58 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction

Nearest Airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (85.59 Km / 53.18 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (111.15 Km / 69.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction,Vellore by train, get complete information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, distance to Katpadi Junction,Vellore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station Location Map

You may like: