List of all trains passing through Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Katpadi Junction,Vellore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Katpadi Junction,Vellore etc...

Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station - List of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, Trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Trains passing through the Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station and other information like Katpadi Junction,Vellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
20601 Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express 00:03
00:05 Sa
Chennai Central
Madurai Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express 00:08
00:10 Su
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 00:05
00:10 Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 00:28
00:30 Tu & Th
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:28
00:30 Su
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 00:28
00:30 Mo
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 00:25
00:30 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
22649 Yercaud Express 00:43
00:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:45
00:50 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12657 Bangalore Mail 00:53
00:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 01:00
01:05 Mo
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 01:00
01:10 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 01:08
01:10 Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22650 Yercaud Express 01:28
01:30 Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 01:30
01:35 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 01:30
01:35 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 01:30
01:35 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 01:30
01:35 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22652 Palani Chennai Express 01:43
01:45 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 01:50
02:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12625 Kerala Express 02:00
02:02 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12658 Chennai Mail 02:08
02:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12672 Nilagiri Express 02:23
02:25 Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
17230 Sabari Express 02:33
02:35 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 02:40
02:45 Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
22681 Chennai Express 02:43
02:45 Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12692 Chennai Express 02:43
02:45 Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 02:30
02:50 Su, Tu & We
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 02:55
02:57 We
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
12602 Chennai Mail 03:13
03:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12509 Guwahati Express 03:15
03:20 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 03:15
03:20 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12254 Anga Express 03:20
03:25 Fr
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22643 Patna Express 03:10
03:30 Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
22640 Chennai Express 03:33
03:35 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 03:33
03:35 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 03:43
03:45 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 03:48
03:50 Tu
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 04:03
04:05 Sa
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12674 Cheran Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 04:18
04:20 Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
56008 Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger 00:00
04:35 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Arakkonam Junction
12682 Chennai Express 04:53
04:55 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 00:00
04:55 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Villupuram Junction
12624 Chennai Mail 04:58
05:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 04:55
05:00 Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 05:00
05:02 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 05:02
05:04 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
20602 Madurai - Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express 05:13
05:15 Mo
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
12643 Nizamuddin Express 05:25
05:30 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 05:25
05:30 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18638 YPR Hatia Express 04:50
05:30 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 05:33
05:35 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
12660 Gurudev Express 05:33
05:35 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12686 Chennai Express 05:43
05:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 05:50
05:55 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 00:00
06:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Salem Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 06:08
06:10 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:00
06:10 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 06:08
06:10 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 00:00
06:15 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 06:13
06:15 We & Fr
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
16090 Yelagiri Express 06:13
06:15 Daily
Jolarpettai
Chennai Central
66018 Vellore Cantonment - Chennai Beach MEMU 06:25
06:27 Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Chennai Beach
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 00:00
06:40 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Villupuram Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:35
06:40 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:35
06:40 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 06:35
06:40 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:40
06:50 Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12687 Dehradun Express 07:03
07:05 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:30
07:10 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 07:05
07:10 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 07:08
07:10 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 07:05
07:10 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:18
07:20 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
16687 Navyug Express 07:20
07:25 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 07:23
07:25 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 07:23
07:25 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
12659 Gurudev Express 07:23
07:25 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 07:30
07:32 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12007 Shatabdi Express 07:38
07:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 07:40
07:42 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 07:43
07:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
17210 Sheshadri Express 07:53
07:55 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12675 Kovai Express 08:03
08:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 08:15
08:17 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Jolarpettai
Arakkonam Junction
16688 Navyug Express 08:40
08:42 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger 08:43
08:45 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 08:48
08:50 Su, Mo & Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Kollam Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 08:48
08:50 Tu
Kacheguda
Kollam Junction
12243 Duronto Express 08:53
08:54 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12028 Shatabdi Express 08:58
09:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 09:03
09:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 09:20
09:25 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 09:28
09:30 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 09:28
09:30 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:30
09:35 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 09:30
09:35 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 09:30
09:35 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 09:38
09:40 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
12639 Brindavan Express 09:38
09:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12608 Lalbagh Express 09:48
09:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 09:30
09:55 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 09:53
09:55 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:55
10:00 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878 Puri Digha Express 09:55
10:00 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 09:58
10:00 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 09:58
10:00 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
56014 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Passenger 09:45
10:10 Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Arakkonam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 10:35
10:40 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 11:15
11:20 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:15
11:20 Su
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:15
11:20 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 11:18
11:20 Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 11:20
11:22 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 11:25
11:27 Mo, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Tirupati
12680 Chennai Express 11:28
11:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12610 Chennai Express 11:48
11:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
22601 Shirdi Express 11:53
11:55 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 11:53
11:55 Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 12:10
12:12 Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22638 West Coast Express 12:13
12:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22690 Chennai KSR Bengaluru Express 12:23
12:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 12:20
12:25 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:25
12:30 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 12:33
12:35 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 12:35
12:40 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 12:35
12:40 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 12:35
12:40 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 12:35
12:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 12:35
12:40 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 12:40
12:45 Su
Pondicherry
Tirupati
22689 KSR Bengaluru Chennai Express 13:23
13:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 13:25
13:30 Fr
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
17407 Pamani Express 13:30
13:35 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
12578 Bagmati Express 13:35
13:40 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 13:35
13:40 Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Agartala
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:35
13:40 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
17408 Tirupati Express 13:40
13:45 Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
22637 West Coast Express 13:53
13:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 14:10
14:15 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:20
14:25 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 14:33
14:35 Fr & Sa
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special 14:33
14:35 Th & Fr
Vijayawada Junction
Kollam Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 14:33
14:35 Su & Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 00:00
14:40 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 14:43
14:45 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 14:45
14:47 Su
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:50
14:55 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:50
14:55 Tu & We
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:50
14:55 Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger 14:52
15:02 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 15:00
15:05 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
17209 Seshadri Express 15:25
15:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
12609 Bangalore Express 15:28
15:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 15:32
15:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 15:40
15:45 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 15:35
15:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arakkonam Junction
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 15:48
15:50 We
Kollam Junction
Kacheguda
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 15:50
15:52 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12679 Coimbatore Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 16:05
16:10 We
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15906 Vivek Express 16:05
16:10 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 16:10
16:15 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 16:10
16:15 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 16:33
16:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 16:33
16:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Bangalore City Junction
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 16:43
16:45 Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 16:43
16:45 Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 16:45
16:47 We
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express 16:48
16:50 Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 16:40
16:55 Daily
Tirupati
Villupuram Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 16:55
17:00 Th
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
12695 Trivandrum Express 17:03
17:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
56010 Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam Passenger 17:00
17:10 Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Arakkonam Junction
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 17:15
17:17 Mo
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 17:00
17:30 Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 17:00
17:30 Tu
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
12253 Anga Express 17:25
17:30 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
12607 Lalbagh Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express 17:40
17:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 17:58
18:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 18:03
18:05 Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
57406 Vellore - Tirupati Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
12640 Brindavan Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12685 Mangalore Express 18:38
18:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
13352 Dhanbad Express 18:35
18:40 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:00
19:05 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 19:00
19:05 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
12027 Shatabdi Express 19:08
19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 19:15
19:20 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 19:15
19:20 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 19:15
19:20 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
12008 Shatabdi Express 19:23
19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express 19:23
19:25 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Jolarpettai
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 19:35
19:40 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 19:58
20:00 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 19:58
20:00 Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
12676 Kovai Express 20:03
20:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 20:05
20:10 Tu
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
16089 Yelagiri Express 20:08
20:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Jolarpettai
12244 Duronto Express 20:14
20:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 20:20
20:25 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 20:20
20:25 Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 20:25
20:27 Th
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 20:25
20:27 Tu
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 20:25
20:27 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 20:50
20:55 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 20:50
20:55 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 20:50
20:55 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 20:50
20:55 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU 21:03
21:05 Daily
Chennai Beach
Vellore Cantonment
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 21:03
21:05 Mo & Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 21:05
21:07 Sa
Kollam Junction
Tirupati
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 21:00
21:10 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
12623 Trivandrum Mail 21:23
21:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12601 Mangalore Mail 21:58
22:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 22:08
22:10 Fr
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 22:13
22:15 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17229 Sabari Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
22639 Alleppey Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
12671 Nilagiri Express 22:53
22:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 22:53
22:55 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12626 Kerala Express 23:10
23:12 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 23:25
23:27 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
22651 Palani Express 23:33
23:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 23:35
23:37 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 23:50
23:52 Sa
Tirupati
Pondicherry
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 23:53
23:58 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 23:53
23:58 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction

Nearest Airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (85.59 Km / 53.18 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (111.15 Km / 69.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction,Vellore by train, get complete information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, distance to Katpadi Junction,Vellore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station Location Map