List of all trains passing through Katrasgarh Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Katrasgarh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Katrasgarh etc...

Trains to Katrasgarh Station - List of Katrasgarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katrasgarh, Trains from Katrasgarh and Trains passing through the Katrasgarh Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katrasgarh Station and other information like Katrasgarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 01:51
01:53 Mo, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
15028 Maurya Express 03:12
03:14 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
13404 Vananchal Express 04:52
04:54 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express 06:09
06:11 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Ranchi
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 09:31
09:33 We
Madar Junction
Kolkata
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 09:31
09:33 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 11:12
11:14 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
13352 Dhanbad Express 12:38
12:40 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 13:17
13:19 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Dhanbad Junction
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 14:40
14:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Jhargram
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 17:49
17:51 Sa
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 17:49
17:51 Th
Kolkata
Madar Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 18:10
18:12 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 18:44
18:46 Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
15027 Maurya Express 21:00
21:02 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express 22:10
22:12 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express 22:35
22:37 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Ranchi
Dhanbad Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 22:52
22:54 Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur

Nearest Airports to Katrasgarh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Katrasgarh and Katrasgarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (13.25 Km / 8.23 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (110.21 Km / 68.48 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Katrasgarh by train, get complete information about Katrasgarh train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katrasgarh, distance to Katrasgarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katrasgarh.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Katrasgarh Station Location Map

You may like: