Find all trains running between Azimganj and Katwa Junction (KWAE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Azimganj - Katwa Junction route.

.

KWAE to Azimganj Distance 73 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katwa Junction (KWAE) and Azimganj

Every day train departs from Katwa Junction to Azimganj. Given below is the list of all the Azimganj - Katwa Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special Sealdah to New Alipurduar 17:15 Daily Katwa Junction 18:50 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15721 Paharia Express Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction 00:26 Su Katwa Junction 01:46 Su Azimganj Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15711 Howrah Katihar Weekly Express Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction 00:28 We Katwa Junction 01:46 We Azimganj Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata to Dibrugarh 00:28 Th Katwa Junction 01:46 Th Azimganj Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express Kolkata to Guwahati 00:28 Mo & Fr Katwa Junction 01:46 Mo & Fr Azimganj Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
03033 Howrah Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction 00:57 Daily Katwa Junction 03:15 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
13033 Howrah Katihar Express Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction 00:57 Daily Katwa Junction 03:25 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
13421 Nabadwip Dham Malda Express Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town 05:21 Daily Katwa Junction 06:41 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
03421 Nabadwip Dham Malda Special Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town 05:22 Daily Katwa Junction 06:41 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
05435 Katwa Azimganj Express Special Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 05:55 Daily Katwa Junction 08:05 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
53435 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 05:55 Daily Katwa Junction 08:05 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
53005 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 08:10 Daily Katwa Junction 10:20 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
63007 Katwa Rampurhat Memu Katwa Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 08:57 Daily Katwa Junction 10:40 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
03177 Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special Sealdah to Jangipur Road 09:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katwa Junction 11:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
73151 Sealdah Jangipur Road DEMU Sealdah to Jangipur Road 09:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katwa Junction 11:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Azimganj Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 11:02 Su Katwa Junction 12:10 Su Azimganj Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13063 Howrah Balurghat Bi Weekly Express Howrah Junction to Balurghat 11:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Katwa Junction 12:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Azimganj Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03063 Howrah Balurghat Special Howrah Junction to Balurghat 11:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Katwa Junction 12:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Azimganj Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
53009 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 11:55 Daily Katwa Junction 14:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
03035 Howrah Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 11:55 Daily Katwa Junction 14:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
03059 Howrah New Coochbehar Weekly Special Katwa Junction to Nimtita 13:05 Daily Katwa Junction 14:45 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
53011 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily Katwa Junction 16:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours
63031 Katwa Azimganj Memu Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 14:40 Daily Katwa Junction 16:30 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
03013 Katwa Azimganj Express Special Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 15:50 Daily Katwa Junction 17:55 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
53013 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 15:55 Daily Katwa Junction 18:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar 16:50 Daily Katwa Junction 18:25 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03465 Howrah Malda Intercity Special Howrah Junction to Malda Town 17:56 Daily Katwa Junction 19:22 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
13465 Howrah Malda Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Malda Town 18:00 Daily Katwa Junction 19:21 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
53015 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 18:45 Daily Katwa Junction 20:45 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours
03039 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Special Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 18:50 Daily Katwa Junction 20:50 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours
03089 Katwa Azimganj Express Special Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 19:20 Daily Katwa Junction 21:25 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
53017 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 19:20 Daily Katwa Junction 21:35 Daily Azimganj Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
03003 Howrah Azimganj Express Special Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 19:57 Daily Katwa Junction 21:50 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
53001 Howrah Azimganj Passenger Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction 20:01 Daily Katwa Junction 22:00 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
05959 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 20:48 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Katwa Junction 22:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
05961 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 20:48 Mo & Fr Katwa Junction 22:35 Mo & Fr Azimganj Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 20:58 Daily Katwa Junction 22:35 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63019 Katwa Azimganj Memu Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction 21:55 Daily Katwa Junction 23:45 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express Kolkata to Radhikapur 23:02 Daily Katwa Junction 00:30 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03145 Kolkata Radhikapur Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Radhikapur 23:02 Daily Katwa Junction 00:20 Daily Azimganj Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
13163 Hate Bazare Express Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 23:26 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Katwa Junction 00:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13169 Hate Bazare Express Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 23:26 Tu & Th Katwa Junction 00:55 We & Fr Azimganj Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 23:26 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Katwa Junction 00:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Azimganj Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special Sealdah to Saharsa Junction 23:26 Tu & Th Katwa Junction 00:55 We & Fr Azimganj Junction   1 hour 29 minutes

* Katwa Junction to Azimganj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Katwa Junction