List of all trains passing through Kazipara Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kazipara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kazipara etc...

Trains to Kazipara - List of Kazipara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kazipara, Trains from Kazipara and Trains passing through the Kazipara in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kazipara and other information like Kazipara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
33311 Barasat Hasanabad Local 04:07 04:08 Daily Barasat Junction Barasat Junction Hasanabad Hasanabad
53006 Azimganj Katwa Passenger 04:14 04:15 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
63010 Azimganj Katwa Memu 05:23 05:24 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
05435 Katwa Azimganj Express Special 06:49 06:50 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53435 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 06:57 06:58 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03036 Chhapra Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special 08:17 08:18 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
53012 Azimganj Katwa Passenger 08:25 08:26 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
53005 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 09:01 09:02 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63007 Katwa Rampurhat Memu 09:44 09:45 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03177 Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special 10:31 10:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
73151 Sealdah Jangipur Road DEMU 10:31 10:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
03008 Rampurhat Katwa Express Special 11:42 11:43 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
53008 Rampurhat Katwa Passenger 12:45 12:46 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
73152 Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU 15:08 15:09 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
03178 Jangipur Road Sealdah MEMU Special 15:11 15:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
03090 Azimganj Katwa Express Special 16:03 16:04 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
53018 Azimganj Katwa Passenger 16:08 16:09 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03089 Katwa Azimganj Express Special 20:22 20:23 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53017 Katwa Azimganj Passenger 20:26 20:27 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction

Main Stations in Kazipara

  1. Kazipara - KZPR (136 Km / 85 Miles from Kazipara)
  2. Kazipara Halt - KZPE (0.4 Km / 0.2 Miles from Kazipara)

Nearest Airports to Kazipara

Following are the nearest airports to Kazipara and Kazipara. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (125.39 Km / 77.92 Miles)
  2. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (141.31 Km / 87.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kazipara by train, get complete information about Kazipara train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kazipara, distance to Kazipara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kazipara.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kazipara Station Location Map