Kesinga railway station is a main railway station in Odisha. There are 82 trains reaching Kesinga (station code: KSNG).

Trains to Kesinga & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kesinga Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 48 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Kesinga station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Special 00:10 00:12 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express 00:18 00:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special 00:30 00:32 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express 00:38 00:40 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special 01:13 01:15 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 01:23 01:25 Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express 01:45 01:47 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 01:55 01:57 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special 01:58 02:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 02:08 02:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 02:08 02:10 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 02:10 02:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02409 Sambalpur Raigarh Superfast Special 02:43 02:45 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 02:43 02:45 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
08637 Hatia Bangalore Cantt Weekly Special Fare Special 02:43 02:45 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 02:43 02:45 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 02:43 02:45 We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 03:03 03:05 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 03:03 03:05 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 03:03 03:05 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 03:03 03:05 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 03:03 03:05 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 03:03 03:05 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
08574 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 03:50 03:52 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58208 Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger 03:55 03:57 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08447 Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special 03:55 03:57 Tu, Th & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 04:15 04:17 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02410 Raigarh Sambalpur Superfast Special 04:40 04:42 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:46 04:48 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 05:30 05:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 06:33 06:35 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 07:18 07:20 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 07:58 08:00 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 07:58 08:00 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 07:58 08:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Specialfare Special 09:37 09:39 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 09:42 09:44 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 09:42 09:44 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 09:42 09:44 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
58302 Koraput Sambalpur Passenger 09:40 09:45 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18301 Sambalpur Rayagada Intercity Express 09:52 09:54 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
08573 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Special Fare Special 10:05 10:07 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 10:05 10:07 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 10:20 10:22 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 10:38 10:40 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 10:38 10:40 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger 10:47 10:52 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Express Special 10:47 10:52 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 11:33 11:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58301 Sambalpur Koraput Passenger 11:48 11:50 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 12:06 12:08 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger 12:10 12:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special 12:10 12:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18005 Koraput Express 12:33 12:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 13:00 13:02 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18006 Koraput Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 13:55 13:57 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:00 14:02 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 14:10 14:12 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20809 Nagavali Express 14:18 14:20 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 14:20 14:22 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 14:32 14:34 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08302 Banaswadi Sambalpur Special Fare Special 15:31 15:33 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 15:42 15:44 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 16:23 16:25 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Intercity Express 16:32 16:34 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 17:35 17:37 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18211 Durg Jagadalpur Express 17:55 17:57 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 18:35 18:37 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 20:00 20:02 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:00 20:02 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
58207 Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger 20:14 20:16 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 21:12 21:14 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 21:25 21:27 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 21:40 21:42 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22:10 22:12 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18212 Jagdalpur Durg Express 22:10 22:12 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Durg Junction Durg Junction
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 22:25 22:27 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Special 23:10 23:12 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Express 23:15 23:17 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 23:25 23:27 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kesinga Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kesinga and Kesinga Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jeypore Airport - (161.73 Km / 100.49 Miles)
  2. Jagdalpur Airport - (175.67 Km / 109.16 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kesinga by train, get complete information about Kesinga train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kesinga Railway Station, distance to Kesinga from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kesinga.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kesinga Station Location Map