Timetable of 74 trains passing through Khairthal railway station (station code: KRH) Alwar, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Khairthal station. Khairthal is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Khairthal is Alwar railway station (AWR) which is about 27 kms away. Another nearby station is Harsauli railway station (HSI), which is about 8 kms away.

Trains to Khairthal & Train Timing

48 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Khairthal station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 00:50 00:52 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19032 Yoga Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 01:28 01:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19031 Yoga Express 01:54 01:56 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 03:20 03:22 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 03:35 03:37 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 03:35 03:37 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger 03:54 03:55 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 04:14 04:16 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 04:14 04:16 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Special 04:45 04:47 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 06:31 06:33 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 06:31 06:33 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 06:40 06:42 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 06:50 06:51 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02915 Ashram Express Covid 19 Special 06:59 07:01 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 07:13 07:15 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 07:21 07:23 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare 07:21 07:23 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15014 Ranikhet Express 07:23 07:25 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14660 Runicha Express 07:35 07:36 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger 08:02 08:03 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04725 Bhiwani Mathura Special 08:04 08:05 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 08:12 08:14 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU 08:56 08:58 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 08:59 09:01 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special 09:12 09:13 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 09:36 09:38 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 09:46 09:48 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 10:26 10:28 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 10:39 10:41 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 11:18 11:20 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 11:18 11:20 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 11:24 11:25 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 11:24 11:25 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 13:26 13:28 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 13:26 13:28 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 14:26 14:28 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 14:26 14:28 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 14:29 14:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 14:29 14:30 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 14:47 14:49 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 14:47 14:49 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 15:25 15:27 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 15:32 15:33 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 15:50 15:52 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
05715 New Jalpaiguri - Kishanganj Garib Nawaaz Rake 15:50 15:52 We Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:54 15:56 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 15:54 15:56 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 16:08 16:10 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 16:44 16:46 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
05716 Kishanganj - New Jalpaiguri Garib Nawaaz Rake 16:51 16:53 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 16:51 16:53 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger 17:05 17:06 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 17:16 17:18 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
04726 Mathura Bhiwani Special 17:23 17:25 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
02916 Ashram Covid 19 Special 17:40 17:42 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12916 Ashram Express 17:41 17:42 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 18:11 18:13 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU 18:24 18:25 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09792 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Special 18:41 18:43 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 18:49 18:51 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14659 Runicha Express 20:27 20:28 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 21:59 22:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special 22:33 22:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger 22:45 22:46 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 22:49 22:51 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 22:49 22:51 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 22:57 22:59 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 22:57 22:59 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 23:04 23:06 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Khairthal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Khairthal and Khairthal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (95.5 Km / 59.34 Miles)
  2. Sanganeer Airport - (135.05 Km / 83.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Khairthal by train, get complete information about Khairthal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khairthal Railway Station, distance to Khairthal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khairthal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Khairthal Station Location Map