Find all trains running between Hijli (HIJ) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hijli - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 8 daily trains from Kharagpur Junction to Hijli.

KGP to HIJ Distance 6.5 Km
Travel Time -
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Hijli (HIJ)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Hijli. Given below is the list of all the Hijli - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
68643 Kharagpur - Hijli EMU Passenger Kharagpur Junction to Hijli 06:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction 06:20 Daily Hijli   15 minutes
68049 Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu Kharagpur Junction to Bhadrak 07:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction 07:07 Daily Hijli   7 minutes
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU Kharagpur Junction to Balasore 09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction 09:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hijli   7 minutes
68109 Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu Kharagpur Junction to Jajpur Keonjhar Road 16:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction 16:56 Daily Hijli   6 minutes
68645 Kharagpur - Hijli EMU Passenger Kharagpur Junction to Hijli 17:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction 17:17 Daily Hijli   12 minutes
08003 Bagha Jatin Special Howrah Junction to Bhadrak 18:07 Daily Kharagpur Junction 18:19 Daily Hijli   12 minutes
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Bhadrak 18:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction 18:17 Daily Hijli   7 minutes
68007 Howrah Jaleswar MEMU Howrah Junction to Jaleswar 19:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction 19:27 Daily Hijli   7 minutes
68047 Kharagpur Belda MEMU Kharagpur Junction to Belda 21:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction 21:41 Daily Hijli   11 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kharagpur Junction