Timetable of 18 trains passing through Kheri Salwa railway station (station code: KSW) Jodhpur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kheri Salwa station. Kheri Salwa is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kheri Salwa is Jodhpur railway station (JU) which is about 41 kms away. Other nearby stations are Pipar Road (PPR) (7 kms) and Asaranada (AAS) (10 kms)

Trains to Kheri Salwa & Train Timing

6 passenger trains & 4 express trains stop at Kheri Salwa station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger 00:04 00:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04823 Jodhpur Rewari Express Special 02:25 02:26 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54809 Rewari Jodhpur Passenger 02:34 02:35 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04824 Rewari Jodhpur Express Special 02:57 02:58 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54826 Bilara Jodhpur Passenger 06:41 06:43 Daily Bilara Bilara Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04846 Bilara Jodhpur Passenger Special 06:45 06:46 Daily Bilara Bilara Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04722 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger Special 08:27 08:28 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 09:00 09:01 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
04891 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU Special 10:30 10:31 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU 10:45 10:46 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 11:55 11:56 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74836 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU 14:46 14:47 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 15:28 15:29 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04721 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger Special 15:30 15:32 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
04892 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU Special 16:31 16:32 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 16:43 16:44 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04845 Jodhpur Bilara Passenger Special 19:03 19:04 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bilara Bilara
54825 Jodhpur Bilara Passenger 19:08 19:09 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bilara Bilara

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kheri Salwa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kheri Salwa and Kheri Salwa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (39.37 Km / 24.46 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (176.92 Km / 109.93 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kheri Salwa by train, get complete information about Kheri Salwa train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kheri Salwa Railway Station, distance to Kheri Salwa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kheri Salwa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kheri Salwa Station Location Map