Kishangarh railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 126 trains reaching Kishangarh (station code: KSG).

Trains to Kishangarh & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kishangarh Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 102 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Kishangarh station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 00:19 00:21 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:50 00:52 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12981 Chetak Express 01:07 01:09 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
02993 Chetak Super Fast Special 01:23 01:25 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 01:54 01:56 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 02:06 02:08 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 02:35 02:37 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare 02:36 02:38 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 03:33 03:35 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 03:43 03:45 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 04:00 04:02 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 04:06 04:08 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:51 04:53 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 05:11 05:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 05:36 05:38 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 05:36 05:38 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19032 Yoga Express 05:44 05:46 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02065 Ajmer Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 06:06 06:08 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12065 Ajmer Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express 06:09 06:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 06:41 06:43 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 06:41 06:43 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 06:41 06:43 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:41 06:43 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 07:01 07:03 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special 07:24 07:26 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 07:26 07:28 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09733 Jaipur Marwar Intercity Special 07:39 07:41 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 07:42 07:44 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09605 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU Special 07:43 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79601 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU 07:43 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 07:49 07:51 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 07:51 07:53 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 07:52 07:54 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
09684 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Super Fast Special 07:52 07:54 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 08:19 08:21 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 08:19 08:21 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 08:39 08:41 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 09:04 09:06 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 09:04 09:06 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 09:26 09:28 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 09:26 09:28 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 11:13 11:15 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 11:23 11:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 11:31 11:33 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 11:33 11:35 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 11:34 11:36 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Exam Special 11:53 11:55 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express 11:53 11:55 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 11:55 11:57 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04051 New Delhi Ajmer Shatabdi Special 12:06 12:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12015 New Delhi Daurai Shatabdi Express 12:12 12:14 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Daurai Daurai
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express 12:18 12:20 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 12:26 12:28 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15014 Ranikhet Express 12:32 12:34 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
15013 Ranikhet Express 12:36 12:38 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 12:50 12:52 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 13:11 13:13 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 13:13 13:15 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 13:14 13:16 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express 13:26 13:28 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 13:33 13:35 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 13:41 13:43 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
02281 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 13:41 13:43 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09537 Okha Jaipur Weekly Super Fast Special 14:05 14:07 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 14:31 14:33 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 14:33 14:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 14:44 14:46 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 14:44 14:46 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
09412 Lucknow Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 14:51 14:53 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 14:51 14:53 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 15:01 15:03 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express 15:19 15:21 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special 15:21 15:23 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 15:21 15:23 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 15:43 15:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12182 Dayodaya Express 15:53 15:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02282 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 15:54 15:56 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 15:59 16:01 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12016 Daurai New Delhi Shatabdi Express 16:08 16:10 Daily Daurai Daurai New Delhi New Delhi
04052 Ajmer New Delhi Shatabdi Special 16:11 16:13 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction New Delhi New Delhi
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 16:26 16:28 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 16:41 16:43 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 16:51 16:52 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08217 Durg Ajmer Weekly Special 16:52 16:54 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 17:01 17:03 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 17:59 18:01 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express 18:01 18:03 Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 18:21 18:23 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 18:21 18:23 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 18:21 18:23 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 18:21 18:23 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 18:21 18:23 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09683 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Super Fast Special 18:21 18:23 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
09538 Jaipur Okha Weekly Special 18:43 18:45 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 18:51 18:53 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 18:54 18:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 19:05 19:07 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 19:05 19:07 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
79602 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU 19:08 19:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09734 Marwar Jaipur Intercity Special 19:21 19:22 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 19:39 19:41 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 19:39 19:41 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 19:51 19:53 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08218 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special 19:51 19:53 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 19:59 20:01 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 20:06 20:08 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 20:13 20:15 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special 20:13 20:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 20:28 20:30 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 20:35 20:37 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 20:36 20:38 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 21:11 21:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19031 Yoga Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express 21:29 21:31 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09606 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU Special 21:32 21:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 21:35 21:37 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 21:36 21:38 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 21:51 21:53 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 22:07 22:09 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special 22:15 22:17 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12982 Chetak Express 22:54 22:56 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02994 Chetak Super Fast Special 22:54 22:56 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 23:51 23:53 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kishangarh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kishangarh and Kishangarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (102.7 Km / 63.81 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (180.63 Km / 112.24 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kishangarh by train, get complete information about Kishangarh train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kishangarh Railway Station, distance to Kishangarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kishangarh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kishangarh Station Location Map