List of all trains passing through Kodai road Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kodai road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kodai road etc...

Trains to Kodai road Station - List of Kodai road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kodai road, Trains from Kodai road and Trains passing through the Kodai road Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kodai road Station and other information like Kodai road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 00:20
00:22 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
12641 Tirukkural Express 01:04
01:05 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 01:04
01:05 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 01:24
01:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
12642 Thirukkural Express 01:49
01:50 Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12693 Pearl City Express 02:29
02:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 02:46
02:47 Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16723 Anantapuri Express 02:57
02:58 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express 03:34
03:35 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger 03:39
03:40 Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
12637 Pandian Express 04:40
04:41 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 05:09
05:10 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 05:09
05:10 Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
06003 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Special Fare Special 05:26
05:28 Th
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
06029 Tirunelveli - Mangaluru Junction. Specialfare Special 05:26
05:28 Tu
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
06037 Chennai Kollam Special Fare Special 05:26
05:28 Fr
Tambaram
Tirunelveli Junction
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 06:34
06:35 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger 08:12
08:13 Daily
Dindigul Junction
Madurai Junction
56710 Madurai - Palani Passenger 08:34
08:35 Daily
Madurai Junction
Palani
56769 Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger 09:14
09:15 Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger 10:04
10:05 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16340 Mumbai Express 12:24
12:25 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 13:20
13:22 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 13:20
13:22 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 13:29
13:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 13:44
13:45 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 13:54
13:55 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 16:41
16:42 Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
56770 Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger 16:45
16:46 Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 18:24
18:25 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
56709 Palani - Madurai Passenger 18:30
18:31 Daily
Palani
Madurai Junction
06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 19:00
19:02 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
56708 Madurai - Dindigul Passenger 19:11
19:12 Daily
Madurai Junction
Dindigul Junction
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 19:34
19:35 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 19:55
19:57 Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express 20:13
20:14 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 20:24
20:25 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
12638 Pandian Express 21:09
21:10 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
06030 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 21:30
21:32 Tu
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger 22:55
22:56 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
12694 Pearl City Express 23:19
23:20 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 23:39
23:40 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Kodai road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kodai road and Kodai road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (43.36 Km / 26.94 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (109.52 Km / 68.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kodai road by train, get complete information about Kodai road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kodai road, distance to Kodai road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kodai road.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kodai road Station Location Map