Find all trains running between Channapatna (CPT) and Kodigehalli (KDGH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Channapatna - Kodigehalli route.

Train No. 76526, Kqz-cpt Demu is the only direct train between Kodigehalli and Channapatna. Kqz-cpt Demu leaves Kodigehalli on to reach Channapatna on .

KDGH to CPT Distance 66 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 41 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kodigehalli (KDGH) and Channapatna (CPT)

All day train departs from Kodigehalli to Channapatna Except Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Channapatna - Kodigehalli Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 04:50 Daily Yelahanka Junction 06:54 Daily Channapatna   2 hours 4 minutes
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 07:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 09:09 Daily Channapatna   1 hour 39 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
76526 Kolar Channapatna DEMU Kolar to Channapatna 09:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kodigehalli 11:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Channapatna   2 hours 4 minutes
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 03:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 05:29 Daily Channapatna   1 hour 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 04:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 06:04 Daily Channapatna   1 hour 19 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
16591 Hampi Express Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 05:10 Daily Yelahanka Junction 07:16 Daily Channapatna   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 07:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 08:54 Daily Channapatna   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
07308 Basava Express Special Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction 09:20 Daily Yelahanka Junction 12:02 Daily Channapatna   2 hours 42 minutes
17308 Basava Express Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction 09:30 Daily Yelahanka Junction 12:09 Daily Channapatna   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16024 Malgudi Super Fast Express Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru City Junction 12:45 Daily Yelahanka Junction 14:27 Daily Channapatna   1 hour 42 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction 17:02 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 18:44 Daily Channapatna   1 hour 42 minutes
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction 17:16 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 18:44 Daily Channapatna   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265

* Kodigehalli to Channapatna ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Channapatna